All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 26 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Languedoc-Roussillon 2004
2.1
2004-05-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 21.37.09
2 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor 19"
4 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.24.
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 1.34.
7 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Brioche La Boulangère 2.14.
8 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 2.31.
9 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2.34.
10 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 2.47.
11 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Cofidis 2.57.
12 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Crédit Agricole 3.03.
13 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 3.09.
14 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
15 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril FDjeux.com 3.14.
16 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 3.39.
17 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 4.15.
18 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias T-Mobile Team 4.20.
19 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim 4.39.
20 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 4.49.
2004-05-19 : Maury - Port-Vendres - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 4.20.23.
2 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
5 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
6 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère 03"
8 FRA19791101 Edaleine Christophe Cofidis m.t.
9 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
10 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
11 LUX19760114 Joachim Benoit US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
12 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
13 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
14 ITA19801101 Ravaioli Ivan Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
15 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
16 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
17 FRA19680903 Mengin Christophe FDjeux.com m.t.
18 ESP19790123 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
19 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
20 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
2004-05-20 : Port-Leucate - Narbonne - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole 4.47.25
2 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
5 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
6 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
7 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
8 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
9 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
11 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
12 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
13 ESP19720229 Castresana Del val Angel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
14 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
15 FRA19720728 Bénéteau Walter Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
16 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
17 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
18 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
19 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
20 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
2004-05-21 : Ganges - Aigues-Mortes - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin Phonak Hearing Systems 3.30.00.
2 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 ESP19770420 Isasi Flores Inaki Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com m.t.
6 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
7 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
8 GER19730604 Korff André T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
10 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
11 BEL19810120 Barbé Koen Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
12 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
13 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
14 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
15 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
16 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com m.t.
17 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
18 CZE19731011 Konecny Tomas T-Mobile Team m.t.
19 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
20 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
2004-05-22 : Pont-du-Gard - Mende - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole 4.16.44
2 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias T-Mobile Team 39"
5 FRA19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Crédit Agricole 48"
6 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 1.36.
7 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 1.47.
8 ESP19740922 Atienza Urendez Daniel Cofidis 1.55.
9 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance 2.08.
10 ESP19740616 Perez Rodriguez Luis Cofidis m.t.
11 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 2.13.
14 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
16 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Crédit Agricole 2.19.
17 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
18 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Crédit Agricole 2.39.
19 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Cofidis m.t.
20 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis m.t.
2004-05-23 : Florac - Sète - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 19"
3 ESP19780515 Martinez de Esteban Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
4 BEL19790528 Van Huffel Wim Vlaanderen - T Interim 37"
5 FRA19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Brioche La Boulangère 32"
6 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 35"
7 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy FDjeux.com 37"
8 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
9 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
10 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Crédit Agricole m.t.
11 FRA19720109 Bessy Fréderic Cofidis m.t.
12 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril FDjeux.com 42"
13 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service - Berry Floor 44"
14 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José US Postal Service - Berry Floor 47"
15 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
16 KAZ19760815 Fofonov Dmitriy Cofidis 49"
17 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli 56"
19 FRA19740509 Salmon Benoit Crédit Agricole 1.03.
20 FRA19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1.05.
historic
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019