Classement U.C.I. 1997 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Classement U.C.I. 1997
CL
1997-10-31 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 2353
2 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 1610
3 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1430
4 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 1417
5 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - GB 1403
6 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistart - Isoglass 1236
7 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1134
8 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 1102
9 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 1092
10 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Banesto 1043
11 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB 1042
12 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 1023
13 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Mercatone Uno - Wega 977
14 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 970
15 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav US Postal Service 935
16 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Française des jeux FDJ 928
17 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 858
18 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 830
19 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 812
20 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 776
21 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 769
22 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Saeco - Estro 748
23 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Festina - Lotus 739
24 CZE19680828 Svorada Jan Mapei - GB 736
25 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto Casino - C'est votre équipe 714
26 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Wega 665
27 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili 655
28 ITA19710201 Petito Roberto Saeco - Estro 652
29 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 650
30 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Mapei - GB 633
31 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 632
32 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 619
33 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 616
34 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca 610
35 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Aki - Safi 55
36 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Française des jeux FDJ 549
37 FRA19721203 Roux Laurent TVM - Farm Frites 543
38 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 543
39 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Gan 526
40 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 522
41 ESP19660408 Mauri Melchior O.N.C.E. 522
42 ESP19700514 Zarrabeitia Mikel O.N.C.E. 517
43 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 502
44 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars TVM - Farm Frites 499
45 GBR19670215 Sciandri Maximilian Française des jeux FDJ 496
46 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Brescialat - Oyster 494
47 NED19640401 Breuking Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 494
48 ESP19680809 Clavero Sebastian Daniel Deportpublic - Cafés Toscaf 494
49 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili 493
50 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 488
historic
2004 - CL
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Bettini Paolo
2003 - CL
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2002 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2001 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - CL
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Zabel Erik
1999 - CL
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - CL
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Jalabert Laurent
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017