Classement U.C.I. 1996 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 24 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Classement U.C.I. 1996
CL
1996-10-31 : Classement Final
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. 2,019 pts
2 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex O.N.C.E. 2,013 pts
3 DEN19640403 Riis Bjarne Team Deutsche Telekom 1,565 pts
4 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - GB 1,511 pts
5 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1,493 pts
6 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham Mapei - GB 1,391 pts
7 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Festina - Lotus 1,369 pts
8 SUI19610327 Rominger Tony Mapei - GB 1,358 pts
9 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Motorola 1,315 pts
10 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Saeco - Estro 1,287 pts
11 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - GB 1,231 pts
12 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 1,219 pts
13 GBR19680628 Boardman Chris Gan 1,212 pts
14 ESP19640716 Indurain Larraya Miguel Banesto 1,211 pts
15 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Isoglass 1,201 pts
16 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 1,166 pts
17 ITA19720413 Guidi Fabrizio Scrigno - Blue Storm 1,151 pts
18 SUI19640316 Gianetti Mauro Team Polti 1,104 pts
19 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Festina - Lotus 1,034 pts
20 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Mapei - GB 986 pts
21 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Festina - Lotus 916 pts
22 ITA19690601 Ferrigato Andrea Roslotto - ZG Mobili 878 pts
23 UKR19700414 Gontchenkov Alexandre Roslotto - ZG Mobili 878 pts
24 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Panaria - Vinavil 866 pts
25 DEN19650420 Sörensen Rolf Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 850 pts
26 RUS19660204 Ekimov Vjatceslav Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 806 pts
27 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Panaria - Vinavil 788 pts
28 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - GB 767 pts
29 RUS19700603 Berzin Evgueni Gewiss - Playbus 752 pts
30 ITA19690123 Zanini Stefano Gewiss - Playbus 741 pts
31 ITA19701006 Fincato Marco Roslotto - ZG Mobili 732 pts
32 ITA19690620 Lombardi Giovanni Team Polti 726 pts
33 SUI19640316 Richard Pascal MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 724 pts
34 ITA19640309 Elli Alberto MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 721 pts
35 GER19600413 Ludwig Olaf Team Deutsche Telekom 717 pts
36 FRA19660804 Leblanc Luc Team Polti 716 pts
37 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - GB 711 pts
38 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 699 pts
39 ITA19710814 Peron Andréa Motorola 686 pts
40 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Estro 680 pts
41 ITA19720511 Colombo Gabriele Gewiss - Playbus 673 pts
42 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Carrera - Longoni Sport 669 pts
43 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 665 pts
44 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Team Deutsche Telekom 659 pts
45 FRA19710320 Heulot Stéphane Gan 647pts
46 FRA19640713 Hervé Pascal Festina - Lotus 646 pts
47 FRA19680926 Moncassin Fréderic Gan 627 pts
48 BEL19640412 Capiot Johan Collstrop - Lystex 625 pts
49 ITA19691110 Minali Nicola Gewiss - Playbus 620 pts
50 ITA19650115 Fondriest Maurizio Roslotto - ZG Mobili 601 pts
historic
2004 - CL
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Bettini Paolo
2003 - CL
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2002 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2001 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - CL
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Zabel Erik
1999 - CL
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Boogerd Michael
1998 - CL
1 Bartoli Michele
2 Jalabert Laurent
1997 - CL
1 Jalabert Laurent
2 Ullrich Jan
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019