Classement U.C.I. 2001 - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Wednesday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Classement U.C.I. 2001
CL
2001-10-31 : Classement Final
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 2,387 pts
2 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2,026 pts
3 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 1,977 pts
5 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin 1,704 pts
6 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 1,690 pts
7 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1,522 pts
8 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 1,493 pts
9 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1,491pts
10 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Fassa Bortolo 1,416 pts
11 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 1,251 pts
12 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo - Fram Frites - Latexco 1,235 pts
13 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 1,160 pts
14 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 1,084 pts
15 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 1,078 pts
16 GBR19770104 Millar David Cofidis 1,057 pts
17 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis 1,045
18 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi US Postal Service 972 pts
19 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 957 pts
20 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 947 pts
21 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent Team CSC - Tiscali 945 pts
22 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 924 pts
23 ESP19710413 Dominguez Dominguez Juan Carlos IBanesto.com 912 pts
24 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 904 pts
25 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo 904 pts
26 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Liquigas - Pata 894 pts
27 FRA19700918 Rous Didier Bonjour 880 pts
28 ESP19780708 Mercado Martin Juan Miguel IBanesto.com 879 pts
29 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 845 pts
30 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto-Adecco 840 pts
31 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 824 pts
32 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 823 pts
33 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 818.20 pts
34 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Deutsche Telekom 818 pts
35 ITA19650716 Faresin Gianni Liquigas - Pata 805 pts
36 COL19721022 Botero Echeverry Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca 785 pts
37 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom 782 pts
38 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto-Adecco 780 pts
39 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 776 pts
40 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 756 pts
41 SLO19750505 Hauptmann Andrej Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla 753 pts
42 ITA19680828 Bortolami Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolla 748 pts
43 POR19730919 Azevedo Bento Carvalho De José ONCE - Eroski - Wurth 739 pts
44 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 737 pts
45 AUS19730806 O'Grady Stuart Crédit Agricole 736 pts
46 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Team Coast - Buffalo 734 pts
47 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco 731 pts
48 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 726 pts
49 ESP19700703 Plaza Romero David Festina - Lotus 725 pts
50 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 717.50 pts
historic
2004 - CL
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Bettini Paolo
2003 - CL
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2002 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019