Classement U.C.I. 2000 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Classement U.C.I. 2000
CL
2000-10-22 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 2467
2 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 2181
3 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 2099
5 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 1767
6 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1671
7 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Liquigas - Pata 1612
8 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1493
9 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto-Adecco 1457
10 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1437
11 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Mapei - Quick Step 1323
12 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Lampre - Daikin 1266
13 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Fassa Bortolo 1211
14 ITA19730716 Garzelli Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom 1192
15 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 1175
16 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 1128
17 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1127
18 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1074
19 RUS19690209 Tonkov Pavel Mapei - Quick Step 977
20 LTU19720114 Rumsas Raimondas Fassa Bortolo 953
21 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Mapei - Quick Step 938
22 FRA19710412 Moreau Christophe Festina - Lotus 928
23 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter Farm Frites 904
24 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 879
25 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 878
26 ESP19730812 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba Festina - Lotus 975
27 SLO19730127 Stangelj Gorazd Liquigas - Pata 857
28 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 855
29 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Team Deutsche Telekom - ARD 850
30 ITA19730918 Frigo Dario Fassa Bortolo 843
31 ITA19710929 Piepoli Leonardo Banesto 829
32 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Valli & Valli 795
33 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 793
34 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Liquigas - Pata 773
35 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 749
36 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 747
37 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler US Postal Service 746
38 POL19650213 Spruch Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin 739
39 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Kelme - Costa Blanca 732
40 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 722
41 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 722
42 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 720
43 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Fassa Bortolo 707
44 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Farm Frites 703
45 FRA19740302 Halgand Patrice Jean Delatour 696
46 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 696
47 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2R - Décathlon 695
48 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca 694
49 BEL19740723 Verbrugghe Rik Lotto-Adecco 687
50 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Fassa Bortolo 681
historic
2004 - CL
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Bettini Paolo
2003 - CL
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2002 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2001 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2 Dekker Erik
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018