Classement U.C.I. 1999 - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Wednesday 20 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Classement U.C.I. 1999
CL
1999-10-31 : Classement Final
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19681130 Jalabert Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2,362 pts
2 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1,967 pts
3 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Cofidis 1,818 pts
4 BEL19630122 Tchmil Andreï Lotto - Mobistar 1,623 pts
5 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide Team Polti 1,590 pts
6 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1,507 pts
8 ITA19700914 Casagrande Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1,417 pts
9 GER19731202 Ullrich Jan Team Deutsche Telekom 1,408 pts
10 ESP19740221 Heras Gonzalez Roberto Kelme - Costa Blanca 1,373 pts
11 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Casino - AG2R 1,216 pts
12 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1,163
13 ITA19740401 Bettini Paolo Mapei - Quick Step 1,133 pts
14 SUI19710912 Camenzind Oscar Lampre - Daikin 1,133 pts
15 GER19680705 Zabel Erik Team Deutsche Telekom 1,130 pts
16 ITA19700726 Belli Wladimir Festina - Lotus 1,112 pts
17 KAZ19730916 Vinokourov Alexandre Casino - AG2R 1,104 pts
18 ESP19700122 Olano Abraham O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1,103 pts
19 ITA19670322 Cipollini Mario Saeco - Cannondale 1,081pts
20 BEL19700118 Van Petegem Peter TVM - Farm Frites 1,066 pts
21 NED19711229 Blijlevens Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites 1,048 pts
22 ITA19740319 Celestino Mirko Team Polti 1,040 pts
23 ESP19731101 Gonzalez de Galdeano Igor Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1,039 pts
24 BEL19710902 Steels Tom Mapei - Quick Step 1,039 pts
25 ITA19730507 Savoldelli Paolo Saeco - Cannondale 1,015 pts
26 ITA19710825 Simoni Gilberto Ballan-Alessio 972 pts
27 ITA19700113 Pantani Marco Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 944 pts
28 ITA19700527 Bartoli Michele Mapei - Quick Step 934 pts
29 ESP19710206 Jimenez Jose Maria Banesto 934 pts
30 SUI19680705 Zülle Alex Banesto 921.00 pts
31 BEL19651013 Museeuw Johan Mapei - Quick Step 911.50 pts
32 ITA19690107 Barbero Sergio Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 904 pts
33 BEL19690223 Wauters Marc Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 885 pts
34 SUI19710510 Zberg Beat Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 881 pts
35 ESP19720927 Casero Moreno Angel Luis Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 870 pts
36 UKR19700703 Honchar Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 848 pts
37 NED19700821 Dekker Erik Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 846 pts
38 ESP19680124 Escartin Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca 841 pts
39 NED19690126 Den Bakker Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 823 pts
40 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Crédit Agricole 814.50 pts
41 SUI19690520 Dufaux Laurent Saeco - Cannondale 811 pts
42 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Mapei - Quick Step 782 pts
43 ESP19730723 Etxebarria Alkaorta David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 763 pts
44 RUS19660218 Konyshev Dimitri Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 761 pts
45 ITA19690328 Gotti Ivan Team Polti 754 pts
47 ESP19710528 Beltran Martinez Manuel Banesto 749 pts
48 ITA19760124 Figueras Giuliano Mapei - Quick Step 748 pts
49 FRA19690827 Robin Jean-Cyril Française des jeux FDJ 745 pts
50 ITA19720814 Serpellini Marco Lampre - Daikin 742 pts
historic
2004 - CL
1 Cunego Damiano
2 Bettini Paolo
2003 - CL
1 Bettini Paolo
2 Zabel Erik
2002 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2001 - CL
1 Zabel Erik
2 Dekker Erik
2000 - CL
1 Casagrande Francesco
2 Zabel Erik
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019