Tour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Rio de Janeiro 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Rio de Janeiro 2015
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2015-08-26 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 18:41:45
2 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 2:35
3 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 2:58
4 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 2:59
5 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 3:04
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EPM - UNE EPM 3:22
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG 3:22
7 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 3:42
8 BRA19840819 Weber de Almeida Cleberson Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA 4:36
9 BRA19840902 Maniezzo Alan Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA 4:51
10 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Frijoles Los Tierniticos - Arroz Halcon 4:58
2015-08-26 : Rio de Janeiro - Angra dos Reis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG 3:41:58
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EPM - UNE EPM 3:41:58
2 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 m.t.
3 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH 51"
4 ITA19920217 Bertazzo Liam Southeast STH m.t.
5 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG Pts.
1 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EPM - UNE EPM Pts.
2015-08-27 : Angra dos Reis - Valença
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 4:20:56
2 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 1:48
3 ESP19860325 Alarcon Raul W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 m.t.
4 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN m.t.
5 POR19861206 Vinhas Rui W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 Pts.
2015-08-28 : Valença - Rio das Flores
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3:58:51
1 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar EPM - UNE EPM 3:58:51
2 BRA00000000 Santos Emerson Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA m.t.
3 BRA00000000 Marques Felipe Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA m.t.
4 ITA19890105 Tedeschi Mirko 2 Southeast STH m.t.
5 ARG19750629 Medici Matías Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG 3"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 Pts.
2015-08-29 : Valença - Teresópolis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 3:33:35
2 BRA19920219 Gaspar Joao Team Ecuador ECU 4"
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EPM - UNE EPM 5"
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar EEGSA-Emisoras Unidas de Guatemala EEG 5"
4 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 9"
5 BRA19840819 Weber de Almeida Cleberson Equipe Nationale du Brésil BRA 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19800129 César Veloso Gustavo W52 - Quinta Da Lixa W52 Pts.
2015-08-30 : Teresópolis - Rio de Janeiro
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Southeast STH 3:05:43
2 ITA19920217 Bertazzo Liam Southeast STH m.t.
3 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Southeast STH m.t.
4 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
5 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar
2 César Veloso Gustavo
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Ramos da Silva Kleber
2 Diniz Correia Alex
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo
2 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Alberio Tomas
2 Jones Christopher
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Medici Matías
2 Nicacio Autran Pedro
2004 - 2.3
1 May Marcio
2 Amorin F. Tavares Luiz Carlos
2003 - 2.3
1 Gutierrez Garcia Heberth
2 Martinez Humberto Jorge
2002 - 2.3
1 Rogelin Daniel Walter
2 May Marcio
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017