All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Wednesday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Georgie 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2008-04-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Columbia 22.44.44
2 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 4"
3 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST 14"
4 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST 1.02.
5 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.11.
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 1.25.
7 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 1.32.
8 MEX19810814 Aldape Chavez Moises Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 1.37.
9 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Health Net Presented By Maxxis 2.08.
10 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC - Saxo Bank 2.31.
11 ESP19730127 Rubiera Vigil José Luis Pro Team Astana AST 2.39.
12 USA19770409 Nydam Scott BMC Racing Team BMC 2.49.
13 USA19730629 Hincapie George Team Columbia 3.19.
14 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3.26.
15 UKR19770205 Kobzarenko Valeryi Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 3.29.
2008-04-21 : Tybee Island to Savannah
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19760528 Dominguez Ivan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 2.30.18.
2 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 AUS19810709 England Richard Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
5 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
6 SUI19850826 Wyss Danilo BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
8 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia m.t.
9 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 AUS19770617 Menzies Karl Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19760528 Dominguez Ivan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team Pts.
2008-04-22 : Statesboro to Augusta
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.32.35.
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia m.t.
3 CUB19760528 Dominguez Ivan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
5 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
6 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
7 TRI19740428 Abraham Emile Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Rock Racing RRC m.t.
9 SRB19800312 Stevic Ivan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team m.t.
10 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19760528 Dominguez Ivan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team Pts.
2008-04-23 : Washington to Gainesville
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia 3.55.45.
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia m.t.
3 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
4 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Rock Racing RRC m.t.
6 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
7 CAN19821029 Rollin Dominique Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team m.t.
8 AUS19810709 England Richard Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
9 AUS19820108 Cantwell Jonathan Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team m.t.
10 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia Pts.
2008-04-24 Road Atlanta/Braselton CLM par Equipe
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 Slipstream Chipotle Presented by H30 19:38.
2 AST Pro Team Astana 3"
3 High Road 5"
4 Team CSC - Saxo Bank 12"
5 Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 23"
6 BMC BMC Racing Team 31"
7 Gerolsteiner 32"
8 BPC Bissell Pro Cycling 41"
9 Health Net Presented By Maxxis 40"
10 RRC Rock Racing 52"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia Pts.
2008-04-25 : Suwanee/Gwinnett Co. to Dahlonega
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19810709 England Richard Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 5.15.15
2 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Health Net Presented By Maxxis m.t.
3 USA19730629 Hincapie George Team Columbia m.t.
4 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
6 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 MEX19810814 Aldape Chavez Moises Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 m.t.
8 USA19711118 Julich Bobby Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
9 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
10 AUS19781118 Wilson Trent Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19781118 Wilson Trent Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team Pts.
2008-04-26 : Blairsville to Brasstown Bald Mountain/Towns County
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Columbia 3.47.16
2 AUS19841008 Lowe Trent Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 10"
3 USA19731024 Leipheimer Levi Pro Team Astana AST 16"
4 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Health Net Presented By Maxxis 33"
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 38"
6 MEX19810814 Aldape Chavez Moises Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 54"
7 ESP19690603 Cuesta Lopez De Castro Inigo Team CSC - Saxo Bank 1.04.
8 ESP19780511 Colom Mas Antonio Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 1.38.
10 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis TT1 2.20.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BLR19820809 Siutsou Kanstantsin Team Columbia Pts.
2008-04-27 : Atlanta (Circuit Race)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia 2.23.53
2 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
3 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
4 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Rock Racing RRC m.t.
5 GER19820716 Greipel André Team Columbia m.t.
6 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
7 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Gerolsteiner m.t.
8 USA19850713 Tolleson Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
10 AUS19830910 Kemps Aaron Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Vandevelde Christian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Landis Floyd
2 Danielson Tom
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Leipheimer Levi
2004 - 2.3
2 Voigt Jens
2003 - 2.3
1 Horner Christopher
2 Rodriguez Fred
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019