All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Sunday 21 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Georgie 2003
2.3
2003-04-22 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Saturn Cycling Team 23h01'36"
2 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 07"
3 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Saturn Cycling Team 13"
4 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor 22"
5 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service - Berry Floor 25"
6 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Saturn Cycling Team 26"
7 AUS19731022 Iacuone Allan Flanders 28"
8 USA19771122 Clinger David Prime Alliance 1'29"
9 USA19680818 Lieswyn John Seven Up - Maxxis 1'38"
10 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Flanders m.t.
11 USA19790324 Pate Danny Prime Alliance 1'41"
12 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Saturn Cycling Team 1'42"
13 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 1'45"
14 USA19710606 Larkin Tim Ofoto - Lombardi Sports m.t.
15 CAN19751222 Erker Jacob Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling 1'47"
2003-04-22 : Prologue Savannah - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Saturn Cycling Team 4'58
1 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Saturn Cycling Team 4'58
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Saturn Cycling Team 04"
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Saturn Cycling Team 04"
3 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Seven Up - Maxxis m.t.
3 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Seven Up - Maxxis m.t.
4 USA19680818 Lieswyn John Seven Up - Maxxis 6"
4 USA19680818 Lieswyn John Seven Up - Maxxis 6"
5 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Saturn Cycling Team 08"
5 CAN19650108 Wohlberg Eric Saturn Cycling Team 08"
6 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Saturn Cycling Team 10"
6 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Saturn Cycling Team 10"
7 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
7 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
8 USA19790324 Pate Danny Prime Alliance m.t.
8 USA19790324 Pate Danny Prime Alliance m.t.
9 CAN00000000 Green Roland US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
9 CAN00000000 Green Roland US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
10 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
10 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
11 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service - Berry Floor 11"
11 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service - Berry Floor 11"
12 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Flanders m.t.
12 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Flanders m.t.
13 NED19821204 Cohnen Stefan Team ComNet - Senges 12"
14 USA19700915 McCormack Mark Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
14 USA19700915 McCormack Mark Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
15 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
15 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
2003-04-23 : Augusta - Macon - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5h28'20"
1 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5h28'20"
2 MEX19770519 Meza Flores Miguel Angel Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling m.t.
3 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
4 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
5 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
6 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Prime Alliance m.t.
7 SUI19780205 Peter Roman Ofoto - Lombardi Sports m.t.
8 ITA19751103 Balducci Gabriele Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
9 USA19771122 Clinger David Prime Alliance m.t.
10 AUS19790321 Brooks Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
11 NED19790419 Mutsaars Ronald Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Wines Cycling m.t.
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 USA19810620 Hartley Chad The Jittery Joe's - Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team m.t.
15 CAN19751222 Erker Jacob Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling m.t.
2003-04-24 : Macon - Colombus - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare 4h07'45"
2 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
3 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
4 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
5 USA19720201 Monahan Kevin Seven Up - Maxxis m.t.
6 USA19800923 Dubberley Matt Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
7 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
8 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Prime Alliance mt.
9 AUS19790921 Hopkins Jeffrey The Jittery Joe's - Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team m.t.
10 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 USA19771122 Clinger David Prime Alliance m.t.
12 GUA19770414 Pineda mendez Oscar Seven Up - Maxxis m.t.
13 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
14 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
15 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
2003-04-25 : Pine Moutain/Callaway - Rome - 222 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 5h27'40"
2 USA19771122 Clinger David Prime Alliance m.t.
3 USA19711031 Cruz Antonio US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
4 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
5 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
6 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
7 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Prime Alliance m.t.
8 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
9 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
10 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
11 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Flanders m.t.
12 GER19751103 Niermann Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 USA19680818 Lieswyn John Seven Up - Maxxis m.t.
14 USA19790324 Pate Danny Prime Alliance m.t.
15 USA19810620 Hartley Chad The Jittery Joe's - Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team m.t.
2003-04-26 : Dalton - Gainesville - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval 4h49'22"
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
3 AUS19731022 Iacuone Allan Flanders m.t.
4 CAN00000000 Green Roland US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
5 CAN19751218 Barry Michael US Postal Service - Berry Floor m.t.
6 USA19790112 Zabriskie David US Postal Service - Berry Floor 05"
7 AUS19741123 O'Neill Nathan Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
8 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
9 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Flanders 1'18"
10 USA19771122 Clinger David Prime Alliance 1'23"
11 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
12 ITA19741009 Gerosa Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
13 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
14 USA19810620 Hartley Chad The Jittery Joe's - Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team m.t.
15 USA19700313 Larsen Steven Webcor Builders Cycling Team m.t.
2003-04-27 : Atlanta Circuit - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19771122 Clinger David Prime Alliance 3h03'40"
2 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Vini Caldirola - Sidermec - Saunier Duval m.t.
3 ITA19751105 Di Biase Moreno Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
4 MEX19770519 Meza Flores Miguel Angel Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling m.t.
5 AUS19730731 Vogels Henk Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
6 NZL19760611 Guyton Scott Flanders m.t.
7 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Prime Alliance m.t.
8 USA19740827 White Troy Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
9 SLO19750209 Murn Uros Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavé - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare m.t.
10 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Saturn Cycling Team m.t.
11 USA19790109 Jones Brice Seven Up - Maxxis mt.
12 USA19741110 Saunders Erick Ofoto - Lombardi Sports m.t.
14 USA19730328 Littlehales Todd Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team m.t.
15 USA19720414 Willard Shawn Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home Wines Cycling m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Brajkovic Janez
2 Vandevelde Christian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Landis Floyd
2 Danielson Tom
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Danielson Tom
2 Leipheimer Levi
2004 - 2.3
2 Voigt Jens
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019