All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 24 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Lac Qinghai 2008
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2008-07-11 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC 30.50.38
2 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Mràz Action Uniqa 10"
3 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.08.
4 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 1.17.
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 1.22.
6 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.26.
7 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.36.
8 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.52.
9 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop 1.56.
10 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2.05.
11 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Dynatek - Latvia 2.14.
12 CZE19800609 Kozubek Stanislav PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 2.24.
13 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 3.08.
14 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa 3.17.
15 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3.25.
16 BEL19830606 Criel Tom Cycle Collstrop 3.44.
17 UKR19850417 Pakhtusov Anatoli Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel 3.59.
18 RUS19820611 Khalmuratov Muradjan Centri Della Calzatura - Partizan 5.20.
19 UKR19830723 Kvachuk Olekdandr Cinelli - OPD 5.38.
20 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER 6.12.
2008-07-11 : Prologue(Individual Time Trail) - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES 4.03.
2 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 10"
3 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 12"
4 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 13"
5 USA19810801 Creed Michael Rock Racing RRC 16"
6 SLO19811015 Gazvoda Gregor Perutnina Ptuj PER 18"
7 AUS19890113 Lewis Joseph FRF Courriers - NSWIS 18"
8 DEN19850820 Jörgensen Casper Team GLS - Pakke Shop m.t.
9 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 21"
10 CHN19820201 Ji Xi Tao Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD 21"
11 DEN19810330 Madsen Jens Erik Team Designa Køkken DES 21"
12 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC 22"
13 USA19790911 Van Ulden Bernard Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 22"
14 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 22"
15 NAM19810822 Hoffmann Erik Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 22"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES Pts.
2008-07-12 : Xining-Qinghai Lake Hotel - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES 3.29.19
2 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
3 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team GLS - Pakke Shop 2"
5 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 POL19840429 Golas Michal Cycle Collstrop m.t.
7 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
8 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Cycle Collstrop 5"
9 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
11 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
12 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
13 IRI19881007 Chaffare Vahid Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
14 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
15 BEL19830606 Criel Tom Cycle Collstrop m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES Pts.
2008-07-13 : Qinghai Lake Hotel-Bird Island - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.07.23
2 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2"
3 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team GLS - Pakke Shop 06"
4 ITA19830419 Donadello Emiliano Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
6 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
7 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.s
8 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 DEN19850820 Jörgensen Casper Team GLS - Pakke Shop 9"
10 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC 11"
11 POL19740408 Gebka Marcin Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
12 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Dynatek - Latvia m.t.
13 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
14 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC 14"
15 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER Pts.
2008-07-14 : Bird Island-Xihaizhen - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES 3.10.46
2 IRI19870208 Nateghi Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
5 ITA19830419 Donadello Emiliano Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
6 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
7 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
8 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
9 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
10 POL19840429 Golas Michal Cycle Collstrop m.t.
11 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
12 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
13 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
14 GER19851030 Springer Christoph Cosmote Kastro m.t.
15 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER Pts.
2008-07-15 : Xihaizhen-Guide - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr NGC Medical - Otc industria porte 3.48.42
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
3 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
4 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
5 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
6 RUS19840621 Rudaskov Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
7 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
9 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
10 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
11 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
12 UKR19850417 Pakhtusov Anatoli Ngc Pagnoncelli Perrel m.t.
13 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Dynatek - Latvia m.t.
14 CZE19800609 Kozubek Stanislav PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
15 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2008-07-16 : Guide-Xining - 115 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Mràz Action Uniqa 2.51.45
2 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC m.t.
3 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 3"
5 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
6 IRI19750522 Kazemi Sarai Ahad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
7 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
8 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 DEN19850430 Morkov Michael Team GLS - Pakke Shop 25"
10 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
11 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
12 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr NGC Medical - Otc industria porte m.t.
13 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
14 CZE19800609 Kozubek Stanislav PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
15 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Dynatek - Latvia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2008-07-17 : Xining-Minhe-Ledu-Pingan-Xining - 210 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS 4.45.13
2 GER19820902 Löffler Stefan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
3 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
6 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES m.t.
7 ITA19830419 Donadello Emiliano Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
8 USA19790205 Huff Charles Bradley Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
9 CHN19820201 Ji Xi Tao Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD m.t.
10 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Pezula Racing m.t.
11 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
12 CZE19760129 Bencik Petr PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
13 JPN00000000 Zou Rongxi Equipe Nationale de Chine CHN m.t.
14 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
15 HKG19810424 Chan Chun Hing HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2008-07-18 : Xining-Menyuan - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC 3.36.56
2 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
3 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER 1.01.
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 1.11.
5 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Dynatek - Latvia m.t.
6 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
7 SRB19830327 Jovanovic Nebojsa Cosmote Kastro 1.13.
8 BEL19830606 Criel Tom Cycle Collstrop m.t.
9 CZE19800609 Kozubek Stanislav PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
10 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
11 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
12 CZE19871115 König Leopold PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
13 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
14 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
15 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC Pts.
2008-07-19 : Menyuan-Huzhu - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.56.48
2 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
3 SLO19811015 Gazvoda Gregor Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
4 UKR19830723 Kvachuk Olekdandr Cinelli - OPD m.t.
5 FRA19841110 Hupond Thierry Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 ESP19760929 Sevilla Ribiero Oscar Rock Racing RRC m.t.
7 BEL19830606 Criel Tom Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
10 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
11 CZE19871115 König Leopold PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
12 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC m.t.
14 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
15 IRI19750522 Kazemi Sarai Ahad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19710301 Hamilton Tyler Rock Racing RRC Pts.
2008-07-20 : Circuit Race in Xining
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Designa Køkken DES 1.59.09
2 GER19780118 Siedler Sébastian Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 ITA19830419 Donadello Emiliano Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 AUS19840527 Sanderson Nicolas Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
5 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
6 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
7 GER19820902 Löffler Stefan Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
8 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Pezula Racing m.t.
9 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
10 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
11 POL19740408 Gebka Marcin Mràz Action Uniqa m.t.
12 ITA19700724 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
13 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - McDonald's AMO m.t.
14 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Cycle Collstrop m.t.
15 CZE19850818 Kloucek Frantisek (JR) PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Lloyd Daniel
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Askari Hossein
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Mares Martin
2 Baigudinov Kairat
2004 - 2.3
1 Zajicek Phil
2 Cox Ryan
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018