Tour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - CyclingbaseTour du Lac Qinghai 2005 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 27 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Lac Qinghai 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2005-07-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ 30.02.51
2 KAZ19781122 Baigudinov Kairat Capec Cycling Team 1.38.
3 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 4.19.
4 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 4.38.
5 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team 4.48.
6 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5.32.
7 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Capec Cycling Team 5.41.
8 NED19821204 Cohnen Stefan Team Lamonta 6.02.
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 6.03.
10 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir 6.09.
11 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 6.45.
12 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action 6.55.
13 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Team Nippo PPO m.t.
14 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 7.50.
15 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 8.45.
2005-07-16 : Huangzhong¨CXining & Circuit Race in Xining - 101 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19790905 Borisov Vladislav Omnibike Dinamo Moscow 2.04.40
2 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team 04"
3 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action 09"
4 POL19771223 Wadecki Adam Intel-Action 54"
5 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
7 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis Intel-Action m.t.
8 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
9 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Paykan m.t.
10 JPN19720510 Okazaki Kazuya Team Nippo PPO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19790905 Borisov Vladislav Omnibike Dinamo Moscow Pts.
2005-07-17 : Qinghai Lake Hotel - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Naturino - Sapore Di Nare
2 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare
3 NED19821204 Cohnen Stefan Team Lamonta
4 KAZ19781122 Baigudinov Kairat Capec Cycling Team
5 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ
6 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
7 IRI19750522 Kazemi Sarai Ahad Giant Asia Racing Team GNT
8 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT
9 USA19630303 Carter Mike Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC
10 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare
11 MGL19670614 Ulzii-Orshikh Jamsran Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC
12 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca Naturino - Sapore Di Nare
13 KAZ19830805 Dymovskikh Alexandr Capec Cycling Team m.t.
14 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team
15 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Giant Asia Racing Team GNT Pts.
2005-07-18 : Qinghai Lake Hotel- Bird Island - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 2.16.04
2 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
3 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
4 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
5 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
6 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
7 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action m.t.
9 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 04"
10 COL19730506 Grajales Cesar Augusto Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
11 NOR19801010 Jorgensen Petter Team Maxbo Bianchi m.t.
12 KAZ19781122 Baigudinov Kairat Capec Cycling Team m.t.
13 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
14 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Capec Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-07-19 : Bird Island- Xihaizhen - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19821204 Cohnen Stefan Team Lamonta 3.50.50.
2 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
3 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 26"
4 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Capec Cycling Team 28"
5 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action m.t.
7 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
8 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
9 BEL19780329 De Weerdt Sven Cyclingnews - Down Under m.t.
10 ITA19770725 Della Tommasina Daniele Team Nippo PPO m.t.
11 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Australia - Jayco Vis m.t.
12 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
13 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
15 RSA19791119 Perry James Lewis Team Konica Minolta m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-07-20 : Xihaizhen - Guide - 201 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 3.12.25.
2 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Capec Cycling Team 15"
3 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ 18"
4 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Team Nippo PPO 26"
5 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 40"
6 RSA19791119 Perry James Lewis Team Konica Minolta 51"
7 KAZ19781122 Baigudinov Kairat Capec Cycling Team 58"
8 ITA19710917 Simeoni Filippo Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 1.15.
9 NED19821204 Cohnen Stefan Team Lamonta 1.22.
10 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir 1.34.
11 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 2.00.
12 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2.01.
13 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team 2.14.
14 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 2.24.
15 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Cyclingnews - Down Under 2.28.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-07-21 : Guide - Xining - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir 2.51.21.
2 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
3 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 1.27.
4 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
5 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
6 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
7 RUS19790905 Borisov Vladislav Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
8 POL19700918 Chmielewski Piotr Intel-Action m.t.
9 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
10 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action m.t.
11 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Cyclingnews - Down Under m.t.
12 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Capec Cycling Team m.t.
13 RSA19791119 Perry James Lewis Team Konica Minolta m.t.
14 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
15 KGZ19740418 Wacker Evgeny Capec Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-07-22 : Xining ¨C Ledu ¨C Minhe-Guanting - Xunhua - 238 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830629 Ascani Luca Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 4.27.21.
2 DEN19750726 Joergensen René Team Barloworld - Valsir 15"
3 NZL19801006 Vennell Jeremy Cyclingnews - Down Under 16"
4 USA19751015 Baldwin Christopher Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 18"
5 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 30"
6 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
7 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
8 RUS19801120 Timochine Mikhaïl Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
9 RUS19800112 Karpatchev Maxim Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
10 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Australia - Jayco Vis m.t.
11 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
12 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Paykan m.t.
13 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
14 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
15 POL19730211 Wadecki Piotr Intel-Action m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-07-23 : Xunhua - Xining - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850106 Agnoli Valerio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 3.55.16
2 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
3 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
4 ITA19770404 Ratti Eddy Team Nippo PPO m.t.
5 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
6 NZL19761017 Chadwick Glen Alan Cyclingnews - Down Under m.t.
7 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Capec Cycling Team m.t.
8 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Giant Asia Racing Team GNT 05"
9 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 57"
10 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
11 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
12 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
13 CHN19780509 Li Fuyu Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
14 IRI19810104 Saeidi Tanha Abbas Paykan m.t.
15 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19820123 Mares Martin ED'system-ZVVZ Pts.
2005-07-24 : Xining¨CDatong- Changning-Huzhu - Xining - 151 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 16"
3 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 2.03.
4 RSA19761119 Rheeder Rupert Team Exel m.t.
5 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Intel-Action m.t.
6 KAZ19810222 Bazayev Assan Capec Cycling Team m.t.
7 RUS19801120 Timochine Mikhaïl Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
8 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
9 ITA19770725 Della Tommasina Daniele Team Nippo PPO m.t.
10 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Paykan m.t.
11 POL19810401 Wiesiak Mariusz Team Nippo PPO m.t.
12 CZE19771024 Precechtel Michal ED'system-ZVVZ m.t.
13 GER19811211 Kraft Dennis Intel-Action m.t.
14 USA19771208 Louder Jeffry Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
15 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Paykan m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Missaglia Gabriele
2 Lloyd Daniel
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Askari Hossein
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019