Tour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Sardaigne 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-02-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 22:08:06
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH 2"
3 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 6"
4 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH 10"
5 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
6 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
7 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 13"
9 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 17"
10 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD 23"
11 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 25"
12 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 26"
13 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH 31"
14 ITA19860505 Masciarelli Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA 33"
15 ITA19840220 Chiarini Riccardo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 34"
2010-02-23 : Olbia - Bonorva - 144 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 4:16:50
2 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
3 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
4 ITA19831216 Failli Francesco Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
5 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
6 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
7 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 ITA19740204 Mazzanti Luca Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
10 ITA19710916 Gentili Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM Pts.
2010-02-24 : Macomer - Nuoro - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 4:33:37
2 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
3 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL m.t.
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
5 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
6 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
7 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 3"
9 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 7"
10 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas - Doimo LIQ Pts.
2010-02-25 : Nuoro - Oristano - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 5:27:57
2 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
3 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
5 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
7 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
10 ITA19831102 D'Andrea Nicola Meridiana Kamen Team MKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas - Doimo LIQ Pts.
2010-02-26 : Carbonia - Iglesias - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 4:25:01
2 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
3 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
4 ITA19740729 Giunti Massimo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
5 RUS19870930 Rovny Ivan Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 RUS19800707 Klimov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND m.t.
9 ITA19900329 Felline Fabio Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas - Doimo LIQ Pts.
2010-02-27 : Sant Antioco - Cagliari - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni AND 3:24:51
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
3 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
4 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
6 ITA19820505 Rossi Enrico Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
7 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
8 GER19830223 Bommel Henning LKT Team Brandenburger LKT m.t.
9 ITA19720913 Campagnari Simone Miche MIE m.t.
10 ESP19770724 Perez Arrieta Aitor Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Bennati Daniele
2 Gatto Oscar
1997 - 2.3
1 Petito Roberto
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1996 - 2.3
1 Colombo Gabriele
2 Baffi Adriano
1983 - 2.3
1 Braun Gregor
2 Freuler Urs
1982 - 2.3
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Bombini Emanuele
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017