Tour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - CyclingbaseTour de Sardaigne 2011 - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Monday 26 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Sardaigne 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-02-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 22:28:24
2 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 7"
4 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM 18"
5 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 32"
6 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH 43"
7 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Pro Team Astana AST 47"
8 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT 57"
9 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 1.02.
10 CRO19740118 Mihojlevic Wladimir Acqua & Sapone ASA 1.26.
11 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1.34.
12 ITA19690115 Noe' Andréa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR 1.53.
13 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro BMC Racing Team BMC 1.55.
14 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo Team Katusha KAT 2.02.
15 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan BMC Racing Team BMC 2.06.
2011-02-22 : Olbia - Porto Cervo - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 3:35:25
2 ITA19791106 Ballan Alessandro BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 ITA19870113 Oss Daniel Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
4 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
5 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
7 ITA19890131 Favilli Elia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli FAR m.t.
8 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
9 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
10 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
6 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t. Pts.
2011-02-23 : Porto Rotondo -Nuoro - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 5:21:26
2 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2"
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
5 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
7 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM 8"
8 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
9 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 ITA19850707 Stortoni Simone Colnago - CSF Inox COG 14"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM Pts.
2011-02-24 : Orani - Lanusei - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 4:20:03
2 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
4 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2"
5 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
6 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
7 ITA19800711 Pietropolli Daniele Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
8 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
9 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
10 ESP19770413 Vicioso Arcos Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
2011-02-25 : Lanusei - Oristano - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 4:47:08
2 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
4 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Lampre - ISD LAM m.t.
6 RUS19860221 Porsev Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
8 ITA19840306 Fioretti Luca Ora Hotels Carrera OHT m.t.
9 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ Pts.
2011-02-26 : Oristano - Gesturi - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790925 Scarponi Michele Lampre - ISD LAM 4:24:40
2 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3"
3 ITA19810919 Cunego Damiano Lampre - ISD LAM 8"
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 11"
5 ITA19810109 Sella Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 14"
6 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox COG 21"
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
9 RUS19820129 Brutt Pavel Team Katusha KAT 25"
10 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 34"
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Kreuziger Roman
2 Horner Christopher
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Bennati Daniele
2 Gatto Oscar
1997 - 2.3
1 Petito Roberto
2 Chiappucci Claudio
1996 - 2.3
1 Colombo Gabriele
2 Baffi Adriano
1983 - 2.3
1 Braun Gregor
2 Freuler Urs
1982 - 2.3
1 Saronni Giuseppe
2 Bombini Emanuele
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
2018-03-03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica
2018-03-03 Porec Trophy
2018-03-03 Tour de Langkawi
2018-03-03 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Oued Eddahab
2018-03-04 Paris Nice
2018-03-04 GP Industria & Artigianato
2018-03-04 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018