All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-04-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 14.15.12
2 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT 55"
3 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 57"
4 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Crédit Agricole 1.51.
5 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 2.01.
6 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.04.
7 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 2.05.
8 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare m.t.
9 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel - Loudun 2.07.
10 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Navigare 2.08.
11 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom 2.09.
12 NED19820204 Heijboer mathieu Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2.20.
13 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 2.20
14 FRA19750109 Berges Stephane Agritubel - Loudun 2.28.
15 NED19820831 Elijzen Michiel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 2.32.
2005-04-27 : Metz-Nancy - 157 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 4.02.45
2 BEL19810812 Renders Sven Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
3 JPN19730821 Fukushima Koji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
4 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T interim 42"
5 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole 2.56.
6 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
7 POL19820816 Zdzieblko Dawid Legia - Bazyliszek m.t.
8 GER19780913 Haueisen Dennis RSH 2.58.
9 FRA19830824 Monnerais Cyrille Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
10 ESP19800822 De Sarraga Orviz Mario Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
11 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
13 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
14 FRA19780309 Derepas David Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
15 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare Pts.
2005-04-28 : Briey-Briey CLM INd - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Crédit Agricole 20.58
2 ITA19740108 Mori Massimiliano Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 10"
3 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare 14"
4 ESP19750910 Martinez Trinidad José Alberto Agritubel - Loudun 16"
5 UKR19750129 Matveyev Sergueï Panaria - Navigare 17"
6 NED19820204 Heijboer mathieu Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 29"
7 UKR19790207 Krivtsov Yuriy AG2r Prévoyance 34"
8 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
9 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare 38"
10 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas AG2r Prévoyance 40"
11 FRA19750109 Berges Stephane Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
12 NED19820831 Elijzen Michiel Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 41"
13 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom 44"
14 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun 46"
15 FRA19810316 Mazet Julien Auber 93 AUB 52"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare Pts.
2005-04-28 : Trieux-Rombas - 102 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Bouygues Telecom 2.17.21
2 NED19810807 Dekkers Hans Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
3 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Panaria - Navigare m.t.
4 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole m.t.
5 BEL19800701 Van Loocke Jurgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 FRA19770118 Nazon Jean-Patrick AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
7 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
8 RUS19800112 Karpatchev Maxim Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
9 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
10 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Panaria - Navigare m.t.
11 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
12 GER19780913 Haueisen Dennis RSH m.t.
13 RUS19801120 Timochine Mikhaïl Omnibike Dinamo Moscow m.t.
14 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
15 SLO19730922 Mervar Bostjan Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare Pts.
2005-04-29 : Joeuf-St-Mihiel - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun 3.46.42
2 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
3 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 02"
4 RUS19801120 Timochine Mikhaïl Omnibike Dinamo Moscow 12"
5 FRA19810706 Talabardon Yannick Crédit Agricole 15"
6 FRA19741220 Da Cruz Carlos Française des jeux FDJ 16"
7 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
8 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Panaria - Navigare m.t.
9 FRA19810929 Sprick Matthieu Bouygues Telecom m.t.
10 FRA19800919 Mederel Maxime Auber 93 AUB m.t.
11 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T interim 31"
12 GER19780913 Haueisen Dennis RSH m.t.
13 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim 40"
14 BEL19780518 Van Speybroeck Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
15 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Crédit Agricole m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare Pts.
2005-04-30 : Thionville-Hayange - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820323 Grillo Paride Panaria - Navigare 3.45.39
2 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Naturino - Sapore Di Nare m.t.
3 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Française des jeux FDJ m.t.
4 COL19800410 Duque Leonardo Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
5 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
6 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Panaria - Navigare m.t.
7 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 FRA19740626 Nazon Damien Crédit Agricole m.t.
9 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
10 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
11 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
12 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
13 FRA19780121 Flickinger Andy AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
14 SLO19820726 Strgar Matic Radenska Rog m.t.
15 FRA19810522 Mangel Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Jaksche Jörg
2 Maaskant Martijn
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Soler Hernandez Juan Mauricio
2 Ratti Eddy
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018