All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 February, Wednesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2010
ME 2.2. UCI Océanien
2010-01-27 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Cardno Team 12:37:33
2 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 5"
3 RSA19860412 Thomson Jay Robert Fly V Australia VAU 1.31.
4 NZL19801205 Blackgrove Heath Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 1.51.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 2.00.
6 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 2.11.
7 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Qin Cycling Team QCT 2.20.
8 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia VAU 2.32.
9 NZL19900407 Bennett George CR4C Roanne CR4 2.34.
10 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN 2.38.
2010-01-27 : Upper Hutt - Martinborough - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 3:03:51
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 7"
3 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Team Jayco Skins JAI 9"
4 AUS19850914 Frendo Mark Shortis Cycle 13"
5 GBR19810628 Willamson James Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC Pts.
2010-01-28 : Masterton - Admiral Hil - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Cardno Team 3:03:55
2 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 5"
3 RSA19860412 Thomson Jay Robert Fly V Australia VAU 1.46.
4 NZL19801205 Blackgrove Heath Zookeepers - Cycle Surgery 1.51.
5 AUS19780922 McDonald Peter Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 2.24.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Cardno Team Pts.
2010-01-29 : Masterton - Masterton - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19860412 Thomson Jay Robert Fly V Australia VAU 3:40:11
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 4"
3 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Qin Cycling Team QCT 6"
4 AUS19890113 Lewis Joseph Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC 10"
5 AUS19850411 Clarke William Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Cardno Team Pts.
2010-01-30 : Masterton - Masterton - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 2:48:58
2 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN 4"
3 CAN19790305 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia VAU 6"
4 NZL19880129 Barry Daniel Benchmark Team 10"
5 NZL19840108 Latham Peter Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Cardno Team Pts.
2010-01-31 : Wellington City (Annulé)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 McDonald Peter
2 Vennell Jeremy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Meyer Travis
2 Reid Robin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 McCartney Craig
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 Gudsell Tim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Lloyd Matthew
2 McMaster Fraser
2004 - 2.5
1 Wohlberg Eric
2 Reid Robin
2003 - 2.5
1 Yates Matthew Bernard
2 Burndred Geoffrey
2002 - 2.5
1 Reid Robin
2 Roulston Hayden
2001 - 2.5
1 Jenner Christopher
2 Miller Graeme
2000 - 2.5
1 Vesty Brendan
2 Shapley Bryce
1999 - 2.5
1 Dean Julian
2 Williams Cory
1998 - 2.5
1 Bradbury Hayden
1997 - 2.5
1 Sweet Corey
1996 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1995 - 2.5
1 McEwen Robbie
1994 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1993 - 2.5
1 Richard Clark
1992 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1991 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1990 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1989 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1988 - 2.5
1 Rush Darien
 
 
Women
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
2018-03-18 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
2018-03-22 Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde
2018-03-22 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana
2018-03-25 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2018-03-28 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre
Men
2018-02-22 Tour of Antalya
2018-02-24 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk
2018-02-24 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
2018-02-25 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne
2018-02-25 La Drôme Classic
2018-02-25 GP Izola - Butan plin
2018-02-25 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
2018-02-28 Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy
2018-03-01 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra
2018-03-02 Tour of Mediterrennean
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018