New Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 15 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2013
ME 2.2. UCI Océanien
2013-01-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 13:35:29
2 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 1:16
3 AUS19851031 Walker William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:19
4 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 1:27
5 NZL19881029 Van Uden Roman Node 4 - Giordana Racing NGR 2:07
6 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 2:13
7 NZL19870420 Horgan Samuel Budget Forklifts BFL 2:45
8 NZL00000000 Rush Tim Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 3:04
9 NZL19930618 Frame Alex Thüringer Energie Team TET 3:13
10 AUS19870312 Jory Christopher J. Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 3:30
2013-01-23 : Individual Time Trial - 7.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 9:10
2 AUS19920806 Flakemore Campbell Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 12"
3 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 19"
4 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 23"
5 AUS19890113 Lewis Joseph Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 29"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP Pts.
2013-01-24 : Palmerston North - Apiti - Palmerston North - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 3:27:37
2 NZL19881029 Van Uden Roman Node 4 - Giordana Racing NGR 31"
3 NZL19930618 Frame Alex Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
4 AUS19870312 Jory Christopher J. Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS 37"
5 AUS19851031 Walker William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP Pts.
2013-01-25 : Palmerston North - Apiti - Palmerston North - 163.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Armstrong Motor Group ARM 3:59:27
2 AUS19901215 Elliot Nathan Seight Custaom Cycle Clothing Team SCC 1.50.
3 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2.14.
4 NZL19890327 Williamson James Node 4 - Giordana Racing NGR m.t.
5 AUS19920517 Ockerby Luke Budget Forklifts BFL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP Pts.
2013-01-26 : Palmerston North - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 3:19:36
2 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Bissell Pro Cycling BPC 23"
3 AUS19851031 Walker William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 25"
4 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 40"
5 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1.01.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP Pts.
2013-01-27 : Palmerston North Circuit - 117 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900628 Palmer Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:35:48
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Bissell Pro Cycling BPC m.t.
3 NZL19871203 Avery Clinton Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
4 NZL19930618 Frame Alex Thüringer Energie Team TET m.t.
5 AUS19890113 Lewis Joseph Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 McCarthy Jay
2 Lapthorne Darren
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Bennett George
2 Lane Patrick
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Torckler Michael
2 Norris Lachlan
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 McDonald Peter
2 Vennell Jeremy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Meyer Travis
2 Reid Robin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 McCartney Craig
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 Gudsell Tim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Lloyd Matthew
2 McMaster Fraser
2004 - 2.5
1 Wohlberg Eric
2 Reid Robin
2003 - 2.5
1 Yates Matthew Bernard
2 Burndred Geoffrey
2002 - 2.5
1 Reid Robin
2 Roulston Hayden
2001 - 2.5
1 Jenner Christopher
2 Miller Graeme
2000 - 2.5
1 Vesty Brendan
2 Shapley Bryce
1999 - 2.5
1 Dean Julian
2 Williams Cory
1998 - 2.5
1 Bradbury Hayden
1997 - 2.5
1 Sweet Corey
1996 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1995 - 2.5
1 McEwen Robbie
1994 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1993 - 2.5
1 Richard Clark
1992 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1991 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1990 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1989 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1988 - 2.5
1 Rush Darien
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018