All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2014
ME 2.2. UCI Océanien
2014-01-29 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 14:18:15
2 NZL19930617 Oram James Bissell Development Team BDT 15"
3 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 29"
4 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 40"
4 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 40"
5 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 42"
6 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
7 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 44"
8 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 47"
9 NZL19940101 McCormick Hayden Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 49"
10 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
2014-01-29 : Individual Time Trial - 6.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 6:13
2 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART 4"
3 AUS19910227 Donnelly Aaron Avanti Cycling Team ART 6"
4 NZL19940101 McCormick Hayden Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 9"
5 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-01-29 : Palmerston North – Rangiwahia - Palmerston North - 172.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:08:34
2 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
3 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
4 AUS00000000 Yates Theodore Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
5 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-01-30 : Palmerston North – Pohangina Valley – Apiti – Palmerston North - 154.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART 3:51:17
2 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
5 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-01-31 : Palmerston North – Ashhurst Circuit - 151.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:13:03
2 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
3 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
4 GER19860304 Schweizer Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
5 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-02-01 : Palmerston North – Saddle Road
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19930617 Oram James Bissell Development Team BDT 3:59:06
2 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
2 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
3 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 2"
4 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 17"
5 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Avanti Cycling Team ART 23"
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Earle Nathan
2 Dyball Ben
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 McCarthy Jay
2 Lapthorne Darren
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Bennett George
2 Lane Patrick
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Torckler Michael
2 Norris Lachlan
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 McDonald Peter
2 Vennell Jeremy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Meyer Travis
2 Reid Robin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 McCartney Craig
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 Gudsell Tim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Lloyd Matthew
2 McMaster Fraser
2004 - 2.5
1 Wohlberg Eric
2 Reid Robin
2003 - 2.5
1 Yates Matthew Bernard
2 Burndred Geoffrey
2002 - 2.5
1 Reid Robin
2 Roulston Hayden
2001 - 2.5
1 Jenner Christopher
2 Miller Graeme
2000 - 2.5
1 Vesty Brendan
2 Shapley Bryce
1999 - 2.5
1 Dean Julian
2 Williams Cory
1998 - 2.5
1 Bradbury Hayden
1997 - 2.5
1 Sweet Corey
1996 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1995 - 2.5
1 McEwen Robbie
1994 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1993 - 2.5
1 Richard Clark
1992 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1991 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1990 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1989 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1988 - 2.5
1 Rush Darien
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017