New Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Thursday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2014
ME 2.2. UCI Océanien
2014-01-29 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 14:18:15
2 NZL19930617 Oram James Bissell Development Team BDT 15"
3 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 29"
4 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 40"
4 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 40"
5 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 42"
6 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
7 NED19831212 Rabou Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 44"
8 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 47"
9 NZL19940101 McCormick Hayden Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 49"
10 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
2014-01-29 : Individual Time Trial - 6.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 6:13
2 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART 4"
3 AUS19910227 Donnelly Aaron Avanti Cycling Team ART 6"
4 NZL19940101 McCormick Hayden Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 9"
5 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-01-29 : Palmerston North – Rangiwahia - Palmerston North - 172.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:08:34
2 NED19911229 Klemme Daniel Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
3 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
4 AUS19950228 Yates Theodore Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
5 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-01-30 : Palmerston North – Pohangina Valley – Apiti – Palmerston North - 154.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART 3:51:17
2 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
5 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-01-31 : Palmerston North – Ashhurst Circuit - 151.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:13:03
2 USA19900114 Scully Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
3 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
4 GER19860304 Schweizer Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
5 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL Pts.
2014-02-01 : Palmerston North – Saddle Road
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19930617 Oram James Bissell Development Team BDT 3:59:06
2 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
2 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
3 NZL19911122 Vink Michael Budget Forklifts BFL 2"
4 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 17"
5 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Avanti Cycling Team ART 23"
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Earle Nathan
2 Dyball Ben
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 McCarthy Jay
2 Lapthorne Darren
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Bennett George
2 Lane Patrick
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Torckler Michael
2 Norris Lachlan
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 McDonald Peter
2 Vennell Jeremy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Meyer Travis
2 Reid Robin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 McCartney Craig
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 Gudsell Tim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Lloyd Matthew
2 McMaster Fraser
2004 - 2.5
1 Wohlberg Eric
2 Reid Robin
2003 - 2.5
1 Yates Matthew Bernard
2 Burndred Geoffrey
2002 - 2.5
1 Reid Robin
2 Roulston Hayden
2001 - 2.5
1 Jenner Christopher
2 Miller Graeme
2000 - 2.5
1 Vesty Brendan
2 Shapley Bryce
1999 - 2.5
1 Dean Julian
2 Williams Cory
1998 - 2.5
1 Bradbury Hayden
1997 - 2.5
1 Sweet Corey
1996 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1995 - 2.5
1 McEwen Robbie
1994 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1993 - 2.5
1 Richard Clark
1992 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1991 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1990 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1989 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1988 - 2.5
1 Rush Darien
 
 
Women
2018-08-18 Flanders Ladies Classic - Sofie De Vuyst (Herzele-Steenhuize)
2018-08-20 Trophée d'Or Féminin
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
Men
2018-08-17 Tour de l'Avenir
2018-08-19 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018