New Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - CyclingbaseNew Zealand Cycle Classic 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Friday 24 2017 1607931 guests - 909 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
New Zealand Cycle Classic 2017
ME 2.2. UCI Océanien
2017-01-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 15:24:45
2 NZL19950519 Griffin Logan Oliver's Real Food Racing team ORF 36"
3 NZL19930617 Oram James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 37"
3 NZL19930617 Oram James One Pro Cycling ONE 37"
4 GBR19910404 Mould Jonathan JLT Condor JLT 38"
5 AUS19931216 Crome Sam Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 47"
6 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT 49"
7 AUS19920815 Kerby Jordan Cobra9 Interbuild Racing CIR 1.04.
8 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 1.08.
9 NZL00000000 Bond Hamish Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon 1.12.
10 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon 1.16.
2017-01-22 : Masterton - Castlepoint
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 2:57:21
2 NZL19930618 Frame Alex JLT Condor JLT 5"
3 NZL00000000 Evans Brad Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
4 GBR19910404 Mould Jonathan JLT Condor JLT m.t.
5 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW Pts.
2017-01-23 : Masterton - Te Wharau - Admiral Hill - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19931216 Crome Sam Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 3:49:02
2 NZL19930617 Oram James One Pro Cycling ONE 7"
2 NZL19930617 Oram James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL 7"
3 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT 25"
4 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 49"
5 NZL19870412 Torckler Michael Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19930617 Oram James One Pro Cycling ONE Pts.
1 NZL19930617 Oram James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL Pts.
2017-01-24 : Masterton - Martinborough - 136 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19930618 Frame Alex JLT Condor JLT 2:47:18
2 MAS19950918 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling TSC m.t.
3 AUS00000000 Whitfield Sean Oliver's Real Food Racing team ORF m.t.
4 NZL00000000 Evans Brad Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
5 NZL19960612 Mudgway Luke Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19930617 Oram James One Pro Cycling ONE Pts.
1 NZL19930617 Oram James Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL Pts.
2017-01-25 : Wairarapa Five Towns - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19910404 Mould Jonathan JLT Condor JLT 3:05:57
2 AUS19920815 Kerby Jordan Cobra9 Interbuild Racing CIR m.t.
3 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
4 AUS19940330 McCarthy Robert-Jon JLT Condor JLT 34"
5 NZL00000000 Bond Hamish Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19851227 Cooper Joseph Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW Pts.
2017-01-26 : Masterton Circuit - Mitre 10 Mega - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19930618 Frame Alex JLT Condor JLT 2:43:49
2 NZL19960612 Mudgway Luke Equipe Nationale Nouvelle Zélande NZL m.t.
3 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
4 GBR19910404 Mould Jonathan JLT Condor JLT m.t.
5 MAS19950918 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat Hilmi Team Sapura Cycling TSC m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.2.
1 O'Connor Ben Alexander
2 O'Brien Mark
2015 - ME 2.2.
1 Gunman Taylor
2 Christie Jason
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Vink Michael
2 Oram James
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Earle Nathan
2 Dyball Ben
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 McCarthy Jay
2 Lapthorne Darren
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Bennett George
2 Lane Patrick
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Torckler Michael
2 Norris Lachlan
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 McDonald Peter
2 Vennell Jeremy
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Meyer Travis
2 Reid Robin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 McCartney Craig
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Roulston Hayden
2 Gudsell Tim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Lloyd Matthew
2 McMaster Fraser
2004 - 2.5
1 Wohlberg Eric
2 Reid Robin
2003 - 2.5
1 Yates Matthew Bernard
2 Burndred Geoffrey
2002 - 2.5
1 Reid Robin
2 Roulston Hayden
2001 - 2.5
1 Jenner Christopher
2 Miller Graeme
2000 - 2.5
1 Vesty Brendan
2 Shapley Bryce
1999 - 2.5
1 Dean Julian
2 Williams Cory
1998 - 2.5
1 Bradbury Hayden
1997 - 2.5
1 Sweet Corey
1996 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1995 - 2.5
1 McEwen Robbie
1994 - 2.5
1 Reid Richard
1993 - 2.5
1 Richard Clark
1992 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1991 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1990 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1989 - 2.5
1 Fowler Brian
1988 - 2.5
1 Rush Darien
 
 
Women
2017-03-26 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite
2017-03-29 Pajot Hills Classic
2017-03-30 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Grand Prix de Dottignies
2017-04-05 Energiewacht Tour
2017-04-08 The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup "Women's Tour of Thailand"
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
2017-04-23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
Men
2017-03-26 Gand - Wevelgem
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Tour du Pays Basques
2017-04-09 Paris Roubaix
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne
2017-04-23 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
2017-04-25 Tour de Romandie
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017