Tour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Japon 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2010-05-16 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 16:08:20
2 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.45.
3 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 2.15.
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 2.39.
5 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 2.59.
6 ITA19820805 Garofolo Vincenzo Team Nippo PPO 3.22.
7 JPN19820109 Sano Junya Team Nippo PPO 4.10.
8 JPN19730714 Kano Tomoya Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT 5.20.
9 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 5.48.
10 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 5.56.
2010-05-16 : Sakai Stage - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 3:14.31
2 HKG19910208 Cheung King Lok Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 5"
3 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS 6"
4 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 7
5 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI Pts.
2010-05-17 : Nara Stage - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 2:33:21
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 4"
3 JPN19741225 Suzuki Shinri Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
4 JPN19820109 Sano Junya Team Nippo PPO m.t.
5 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI Pts.
2010-05-18 : Mino Stage - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 3:42:35
2 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
3 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Team Nippo PPO m.t.
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
5 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI Pts.
2010-05-19 : Minami-Shinshu Stage - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19741225 Suzuki Shinri Shimano Racing Team SMN 3:59:35
2 ITA19821226 Corioni Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER m.t.
3 JPN19820109 Sano Junya Team Nippo PPO m.t.
4 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
5 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 JPN19741225 Suzuki Shinri Shimano Racing Team SMN Pts.
2010-05-21 : Fujisan Stage - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 40:49
2 KAZ19730316 Mizourov Andrey Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.15.
3 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 1.28.
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 2.39.
5 JPN19730714 Kano Tomoya Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT 2.41.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER Pts.
2010-05-22 : Izu Stage - 97 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19791006 House Kristian Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 2:50:44
2 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 19"
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI 21"
4 JPN19750607 Nodera Hidenori Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
5 JPN19741225 Suzuki Shinri Shimano Racing Team SMN 24"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19850218 Salerno Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER Pts.
2010-05-23 : Tokyo - Tokyo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820122 Cucinotta Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic DER 2:17:21
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Team Jayco Skins JAI m.t.
3 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
4 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Team Nippo PPO m.t.
5 JPN19820917 Mori Kazuhuro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2 Gong Hyo suk
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Crawford Jai
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Masciarelli Francesco
2 Iglinskiy Valentin
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Duma Wladimir
2 Augustyn John-Lee
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2 Mizourov Andrey
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018