All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Saturday 23 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Japon 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2014-05-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 15:05:01
2 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN 1:51
3 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 3:48
4 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Team Ukyo UKO 4:15
5 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 5:13
6 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 5:48
7 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 5:54
8 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 6:59
9 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR 7:28
10 JPN19831023 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen BLZ 8:32
11 AUS19930527 Beckinsale Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART 8:35
12 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 10:00
13 ESP19880226 Garcia Ambroa Ricardo Team Ukyo UKO 11:59
14 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO 13:03
15 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 13:07
2014-05-18 : Sakai - 2.65 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:14
2 AUS19920815 Kerby Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3"
3 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Lampre - Merida LAM 5"
4 AUS19930527 Beckinsale Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART 5"
5 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART 5"
6 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM 7"
7 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
8 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 NZL19910314 Gunman Taylor Avanti Cycling Team ART 8"
10 JPN19860612 Abe Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen BLZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2014-05-20 : Mino - 160.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:47:36
2 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
4 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN m.t.
5 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
6 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Vini Fantini Nippo VFN m.t.
7 ESP19880219 Mora Vedri Sebastian Matrix Powertag MTR m.t.
8 JPN19850621 Hatanaka Yusuke Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
9 JPN00000000 Kuroeda Saya Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN m.t.
10 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2014-05-21 : Minamishinshu - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini Nippo VFN 3:55:16
2 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 2"
3 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN 1:13
4 AUS19930527 Beckinsale Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:55
5 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Team Ukyo UKO 1:55
6 ITA19850307 Bisolti Alessandro Vini Fantini Nippo VFN 2:33
7 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 3:32
8 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 3:32
9 JPN19881108 Uchima Kohei Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 4:57
10 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM 5:25
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Vini Fantini Nippo VFN Pts.
2014-05-23 : Fuji - 11.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 38:51
2 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 1:19
3 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 1:26
4 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:37
5 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:53
6 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN 2:13
7 AUS00000000 Clark Matthew Avanti Cycling Team ART 2:36
8 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR 2:44
9 IRI19881007 Ghaffari Vahid Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:46
9 IRI19881007 Ghaffari Vahid RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 2:46
10 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 2:54
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN Pts.
2014-05-24 : Izu - 146.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 4:14:13
2 GBR19940709 Carthy Hugh Rapha Condor JLT RCJ 3"
3 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN 4:14:13
5 AUS19901011 Bayly Cameron OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 2:08
6 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:11
7 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR 2:13
8 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Team Ukyo UKO 2:46
9 JPN19831023 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen BLZ 2:46
10 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:56
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2014-05-25 : Tokyo - 112.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM 2:22:14
2 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Vini Fantini Nippo VFN m.t.
3 AUS19850411 Clarke William Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 AUS19930527 Beckinsale Jack Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
5 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR m.t.
7 JPN19890519 Yoshida Hayato Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
8 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas Rapha Condor JLT RCJ m.t.
9 JPN19851106 Suzuki Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen BLZ m.t.
10 ESP19881031 Fernandez Casasola Airan Matrix Powertag MTR m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Baliani Fortunato
2 Arredondo Moreno Julian
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Baliani Fortunato
2 Arredondo Moreno Julian
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Salerno Cristiano
2 Mizourov Andrey
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2 Gong Hyo suk
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Crawford Jai
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Masciarelli Francesco
2 Iglinskiy Valentin
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Duma Wladimir
2 Augustyn John-Lee
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2 Mizourov Andrey
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019