Tour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - CyclingbaseTour du Japon 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 January, Tuesday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Japon 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2015-05-17 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 16:17:53
2 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 24"
3 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 52"
4 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 53"
5 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 1:02
6 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 1:18
7 COL19870717 Chaparro Lopez Didier Alonso Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1:37
8 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 1:55
9 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:36
10 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 2:38
11 NZL00000000 Davison Tom Avanti Cycling Team ART 2:45
12 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Kinan Cycling Team KIN 3:13
13 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR 3:23
14 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Team Ukyo UKO 3:27
15 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM 3:59
16 JPN19831023 Masuda Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen BLZ 4:27
17 RSA19891011 Girdlestone Dylan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 5:04
18 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 5:33
19 NZL19950112 Whitehouse Daniel Team Ukyo UKO 5.55.
20 COL19680926 Nino Corredor Libardo RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 6:09
21 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM 7:14
22 JPN19880817 Hatsuyama Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 7:39
23 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 7:46
24 AUS19870916 O'Brien Mark Avanti Cycling Team ART 8:09
25 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 8:34
2015-05-17 : Sakai - Sakai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:19
2 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 NZL00000000 Davison Tom Avanti Cycling Team ART 1"
4 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1"
5 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 2"
6 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2"
7 NZL19910314 Gunman Taylor Avanti Cycling Team ART 3"
8 JPN19900502 Nakane Hideto Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
9 NZL19901222 Christie Jason Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
10 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2015-05-19 : Inabe - Inabe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 3:10:06
2 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 15"
3 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
5 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
6 RUS19870309 Gorodnichev Ilya RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
7 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
8 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Kinan Cycling Team KIN m.t.
9 COL19870717 Chaparro Lopez Didier Alonso Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-05-20 : Mino - Mino
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 3:32:18
2 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
3 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
4 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
5 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
7 JPN19911118 Terasaki Takero Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
8 JPN00000000 Kuroeda Saya Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN m.t.
9 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
10 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-05-21 : Minami-Shinshu - Minami-Shinshu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR 3:08:31
2 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
4 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 POR19850827 Lemos Pinto Edgar Miguel SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
7 NZL00000000 Davison Tom Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
8 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
9 COL19870717 Chaparro Lopez Didier Alonso Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 ESP19851222 Toribio Alcolea Jose Vicente Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2015-05-22 : Mount Fuji - Mount Fuji
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 38:27
2 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 22"
3 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 37"
4 IRI19861024 Mehrabani Ramin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 1:08
5 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 1:10
6 AUS19890420 Dyball Ben Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:43
7 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 1:45
8 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1:48
9 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT 1:53
10 COL19870717 Chaparro Lopez Didier Alonso Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1:59
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2015-05-23 : Izu - Izu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM 3:26:58
2 SLO19931023 Pibernik Luka Lampre - Merida LAM 5"
3 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
4 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
5 NZL00000000 Davison Tom Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
6 COL19870717 Chaparro Lopez Didier Alonso Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Kinan Cycling Team KIN 9"
8 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
9 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 11"
10 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2015-05-24 : Tokyo - Tokyo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM 2:17:14
2 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
5 JPN00000000 Kuroeda Saya Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN m.t.
6 JPN19881008 Okubo Jin Utsunomiya Blitzen BLZ m.t.
7 JPN19920108 Kuroeda Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 JPN19920929 Suzuki Ryu Nasu Blasen NAS m.t.
9 ESP00000000 Prades Benjamin Matrix Powertag MTR m.t.
10 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2 Bole Grega
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Baliani Fortunato
2 Arredondo Moreno Julian
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Baliani Fortunato
2 Arredondo Moreno Julian
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Salerno Cristiano
2 Mizourov Andrey
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Pardilla Bellon Sergio
2 Gong Hyo suk
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Meyer Cameron
2 Crawford Jai
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Masciarelli Francesco
2 Iglinskiy Valentin
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Duma Wladimir
2 Augustyn John-Lee
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Cardenas Ravelo Felix Rafael
2 Mizourov Andrey
 
 
Women
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
2018-03-11 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe
Men
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-28 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
2018-01-28 Trofeo Palma
2018-01-28 Tour International des Zibans
2018-01-31 Etoile de Bessèges
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018