Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour d'Azerbaïdjan 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2015-05-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR 20:14:42
2 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 34"
3 SLO19810617 Mugerli Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
4 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team AIR m.t.
5 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL 3:49
6 GBR19920706 Edmondson Joshua Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
7 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 3:50
8 CZE19930317 Sisr Frantisek ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
9 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 3:52
10 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Vino 4ever V4E 3:55
11 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Adria Mobil ADR 3:56
12 GER19890222 Baldauf Sébastian Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 3:56
13 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 4:01
14 POL19910302 Piaskowy Emanuel Cycling Academy Team CAT 4:01
15 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 4:04
16 MEX19920421 Lemus Dasilva Luis Enrique Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team AIR 4:32
17 NED19870819 Schulting Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 4:39
18 KAZ19910610 Bizhigitov Zhandos Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 4:43
19 CZE19930119 Turek Daniel Cycling Academy Team CAT 5:00
20 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Adria Mobil ADR 5:11
21 POR19860401 Mestre Daniel Team Tavira TAV 5:38
22 RUS19870927 Ignatenko Petr Team Rusvelo RVL 5:38
23 AUT19880804 Hrinkow Dominik Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 5:42
24 BLR19890425 Krasilnikau Andrei Minsk Cycling Club MCC 5:46
25 ITA19850605 Taborre Fabio Androni Giocattoli AND 6:01
2015-05-06 : Baku - Sumqayit
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR 3:36:59
2 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
3 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
4 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
5 CZE19810110 Hochmann Jiri ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
6 BLR00000000 Gorohovik Uladzimir Equipe Nationale Bielorussie BLR m.t.
7 GRE19910313 Kastrantas Charalampos Equipe Nationale de Grèce GRE m.t.
8 POR19830407 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal Team Tavira TAV m.t.
9 EST19930915 Laas Martin Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
10 RUS19900307 Ershov Artur Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR Pts.
2015-05-07 : Baku - Ismayilli
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR 4:43:26
2 SLO19810617 Mugerli Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 34"
3 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team AIR m.t.
4 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
5 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 3.50.
6 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Vino 4ever V4E m.t.
7 CZE19930317 Sisr Frantisek ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
8 GBR19920706 Edmondson Joshua Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
9 SLO19820507 Fajt Kristjan Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
10 GER19890222 Baldauf Sébastian Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR Pts.
2015-05-08 : Qabala - Qabala
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920706 Edmondson Joshua Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 4:07:28
2 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR 1"
3 SLO19810617 Mugerli Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
4 DEN19910227 Jensen Kristian haugaard Leopard Development Team LDT m.t.
5 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
6 CZE19930317 Sisr Frantisek ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
7 POL19910302 Piaskowy Emanuel Cycling Academy Team CAT m.t.
8 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
9 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
10 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR Pts.
2015-05-09 : Qabala - Mingacevir
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19930119 Turek Daniel Cycling Academy Team CAT 4:13:55
2 AUT19850902 Fankhauser Clemens Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 1"
3 IRL19920122 Dunne Conor An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
4 USA19911106 Easter Griffin Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team AIR 3"
5 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 42"
6 SLO19880909 Kump Marko Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
7 ITA19880106 Benfatto Marco Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
8 KAZ19920702 Nikitin Matvey Seven Rivers Cycling Team SIL m.t.
9 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
10 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR Pts.
2015-05-10 : Baku - Baku
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL 3:32:10
2 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Vino 4ever V4E m.t.
3 SLO19810617 Mugerli Matej Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
4 CZE19930317 Sisr Frantisek ASC Dukla Praha ADP m.t.
5 USA19711023 Horner Christopher Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team AIR m.t.
6 KAZ19910101 Gatskiy Pavel Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
6 KAZ19910101 Gatskiy Pavel Seven Rivers Cycling Team SIL m.t.
7 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
8 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
9 SLO19891029 Roglic Primoz Adria Mobil ADR m.t.
10 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Zakarin Ilnur
2 Buts Vitaliy
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Gretchyn Serguei
2 Surutkovych Alexander
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Ramírez Abeja Javier
2 Saeidi Tanha Abbas
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Sohrabi Mehdi
2 Askari Hossein
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Askari Hossein
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Askari Hossein
2 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Askari Hossein
2 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
2 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017