All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 12 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Corée 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Asiatique
2009-06-05 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO 34:51:21
2 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC
3 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV
4 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA
5 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA
6 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT
7 KOR19880324 Yoo Ki Hong Seoul Cycling SCT
8 HKG19880226 Kwok Ho Ting Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK
9 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA
10 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin
2009-06-05 : Seoul Olympic park - 21 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO 26.24
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
3 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
4 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV m.t.
5 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO Pts.
2009-06-06 : Gong-ju - Jeong-eup - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 3.04.24
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
3 GER19851125 Westphal Carlo Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 KOR19860912 Kim Dong Hun Sosfo m.t.
5 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA Pts.
2009-06-07 : Jeong-eup - Gang-jin - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 3.43.40
2 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
3 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 KOR19860912 Kim Dong Hun Sosfo m.t.
5 KOR19900225 Shin Dong Hyun Sosfo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT Pts.
2009-06-08 : Gang-jin - Yeo-su - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 HKG19730313 Wong Kam Po HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 3.36.54
2 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV 3"
3 KOR19841214 Sun Jae Jang Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
5 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT Pts.
2009-06-09 : Yeo-su - Geo-chang - 171 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 HKG19880226 Kwok Ho Ting Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 4.23.01
2 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO 13"
3 KOR00000000 Gwon Jun Oh Geumsan County m.t.
4 AUS19800609 Pell David Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV m.t.
5 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880226 Kwok Ho Ting Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2009-06-10 : Geo-chang - Gu-mi - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV 3.11.01
2 HKG19730313 Wong Kam Po HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 24"
3 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
4 GER19851125 Westphal Carlo Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
5 KAZ19850906 Chernyshov Ilya Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880226 Kwok Ho Ting Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2009-06-11 : Gu-mi - Dan-yang - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891028 Roe Timothy Saving And Loans Cycling Team SLV 4.19.22
2 JPN19811123 Shimizu Miyataka Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
3 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 FRA19840119 Passeron Aurelien Tusnad Cycling Team TCT m.t.
5 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 HKG19880226 Kwok Ho Ting Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK Pts.
2009-06-12 : Dan-yang - Yang-yang - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC 4.57.11
2 KOR19841214 Sun Jae Jang Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
3 KOR19891224 Jeong Cheung Gyo Geumsan County m.t.
4 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA m.t.
5 KAZ19881210 Kuzin Sergey Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT Pts.
2009-06-13 : Yang-yang - Chun-cheon - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19880324 Yoo Ki Hong Seoul Cycling SCT 5:39:27
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design EQA
3 FRA19840119 Passeron Aurelien Tusnad Cycling Team TCT
4 KOR19840725 Choi Jong Gyun Geumsan County
5 RSA19870213 Venter Jacobus Club Garmin
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO Pts.
2009-06-14 : Seoul Olympic park - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 1:27:43
2 KOR19841214 Sun Jae Jang Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
3 RSA19850423 Hoffmann Nolan Team Stegcomputer - Neotel NEO m.t.
4 HKG19730313 Wong Kam Po HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling m.t.
5 KOR19891224 Jeong Cheung Gyo Geumsan County m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Lagutin Sergey
2 Hoffmann Erik
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Park Sung Baek
2 Fukushima Shinichi
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Erler Tobias
2 Youn Oh Seong
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 McCann David
2 Shaw Stuart
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018