All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Corée 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2015-06-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 29:53:28
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 4"
3 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 44"
4 KOR19950430 Jung Ha Jeon Seoul Cycling SCT 51"
5 GBR19900910 Handley Richard JLT Condor JLT m.t.
6 JPN19911119 Yamamoto Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART 52"
8 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
9 AUS19890608 Meyer Travis Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
10 FRA19820827 Monier Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
11 HKG00000000 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS 54"
12 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
13 GBR19920503 Moses Thomas JLT Condor JLT m.t.
14 IRI19921202 Maleki Behnam Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
15 KOR19830119 Choe Geeniyoung Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
16 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
17 CHN19921024 Qin Chen Lu Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
18 KOR00000000 Min Kyeongho Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
19 JPN19910601 Akimaru Yuya Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
20 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
21 COL19870717 Chaparro Lopez Didier Alonso Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
22 JPN19911118 Terasaki Takero Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
23 KOR19880928 Lee Ki Suk Seoul Cycling SCT 59"
24 RUS19870309 Gorodnichev Ilya RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 1.02.
25 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
2015-06-07 : Busan - Gumi
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:37:45
2 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO KSP m.t.
3 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
4 HKG19871109 Ko Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
5 HKG00000000 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
6 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
7 KOR00000000 Lim Jae Yeon Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
8 JPN00000000 Kimura Keisuke Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
9 AUS19910608 Glasspool James Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
10 ESP19900531 Hernandez Darío Burgos BH BBH m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2015-06-08 : Gumi - Muju
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:08:49
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
5 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
6 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO KSP m.t.
7 ESP19900531 Hernandez Darío Burgos BH BBH m.t.
8 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 CHN19940119 Gu Ying Chuan Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
10 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2015-06-09 : Muju - Muju
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2:28:17
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 3"
6 ESP19881221 Lozano Riba David Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
7 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
8 RUS19870309 Gorodnichev Ilya RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
9 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
10 HKG00000000 Ho Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-06-10 : Muju - Yeosu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 5:19:55
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO KSP m.t.
5 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
7 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
8 JPN19920108 Kuroeda Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
10 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-06-11 : Yeosu - Gangjin
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:08:56
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
4 JPN19881108 Uchima Kohei Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team BGT m.t.
5 KOR19891224 Jeong Cheung Gyo Korail Cycling Team KCT 2"
6 KOR19950430 Jung Ha Jeon Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
7 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
8 JPN19920108 Kuroeda Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
10 KOR19880928 Lee Ki Suk Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-06-12 : Gangjin - Gunsan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:31:30
2 JPN19920108 Kuroeda Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
3 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
4 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO KSP m.t.
5 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 KOR19891224 Jeong Cheung Gyo Korail Cycling Team KCT m.t.
7 ITA19930310 Viola Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
10 KOR19950818 Kim Hyeonseok KSPO KSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-06-13 : Gunsan - Daejeon
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:16:55
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 JPN19920108 Kuroeda Shiki Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
5 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP m.t.
6 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
7 KOR19841214 Jang Sun Jae RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
8 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
9 CHN19940119 Gu Ying Chuan Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
10 KOR00000000 Jeong Eun-Seong Geumsan Insam Cello GIC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2015-06-14 : Seoul - Seoul
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 1:22:10
2 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
3 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
5 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO KSP m.t.
7 ITA19930310 Viola Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 KOR19950818 Kim Hyeonseok KSPO KSP m.t.
9 KOR19841214 Jang Sun Jae RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
10 KOR19930313 Park Sang-Hoon Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Carthy Hugh
2 Choe Hyeongmin
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Cumings Michael
2 Cheung King Lok
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Park Sung Baek
2 Candelario Alex
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Choi Ki Ho
2 Eibegger Markus
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Friedman Michael
2 Anthony Jesse
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Beuchat Roger
2 Crawford Jai
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Lagutin Sergey
2 Hoffmann Erik
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Park Sung Baek
2 Fukushima Shinichi
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Erler Tobias
2 Youn Oh Seong
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 McCann David
2 Shaw Stuart
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018