All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Taiwan 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2011-03-19 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 27:25:38
2 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 13"
3 JPN19820109 Sano Junya D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN 1.21.
4 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1.23.
5 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
6 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1.20.
7 USA19820106 Bowman Dan Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS 1.35.
8 JPN19851106 Suzuki Yuzuru Shimano Racing Team SMN 1.38.
9 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
10 JPN19850828 Murakami Jumpei Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
2011-03-19 : Taipei - Taipei
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:43
2 EST19811109 Ojavee Mart Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
3 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 2"
4 USA19820919 Friedman Michael Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS m.t.
5 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2011-03-20 : Taipei - Taipei
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP 1:21:39
2 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
3 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
4 AUS19860909 Windsor Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
5 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2011-03-21 : Taipei - Baisha
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:50:15
2 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 3"
3 JPN19741225 Suzuki Shinri Shimano Racing Team SMN 1.08.
4 JPN19850828 Murakami Jumpei Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
5 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-22 : Tao-yuan - Cihu
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 2:40:06
2 AUS19800314 Pollock Rhys Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 21"
3 EST19811109 Ojavee Mart Champion System Cycling Team CSS 44"
4 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 1.21.
5 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-23 : Hsin-chu - Yangming
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 4:35:30
2 HKG19730313 Wong Kam Po Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 42"
3 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
4 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
5 AUS19891118 Semple Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-24 : Tai-chung - Tai-chung
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19710913 Fukushima Shinichi Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA 2:53:52
2 KOR19850227 Park Sung Baek KSPO KSP 1.26.
3 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 TPE19860622 Wu Po Hung equipe Nationale de Taiwan TPE m.t.
5 SUI19720102 Beuchat Roger Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19841016 Eibegger Markus Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-25 : Baguashan - Baguashan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891118 Semple Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:06:30
2 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
3 KOR19890106 Jang Chan Jae Terengganu Cycling Team TSG 2"
4 USA19750226 Candelario Alex Kelly Benefits Strategies - Optum Health KBS m.t.
5 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-26 : Chiayi - Kaohsiung
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT 2:44:41
2 TPE19850703 Lee Wei Cheng Action Cycling Team ACT m.t.
3 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-27 : T ai-tung - Hua-lien
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19810201 Nishitani Taiji Aisan Racing Team AIS 4:06:21
2 IRL19730317 McCann David Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
3 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
4 TPE19870708 Chu Fan Hsin Giant Kenda Cycling Team GKT m.t.
5 AUS19891118 Semple Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19811012 Sohrabi Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2011-03-28 : Yilang - Yangming
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891118 Semple Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:00:30
2 KOR19900529 Jang Gyung Gu Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
3 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Geumsan Ginseng Asia Continental Cycling Team GGA m.t.
4 HKG19880730 Yeung Ying Hon Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
5 JPN19820109 Sano Junya D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo DAN 8"
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 McCann David
2 Gaimon Phil
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Jezowski Krzysztof
2 McDonald Peter
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Murphy John
2 Milne Shawn
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Milne Shawn
2 McLachlan Robert
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018