Tour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Taiwan 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2013-03-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 18:44:14
2 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN 24"
3 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 25"
4 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN 28"
5 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 31"
6 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG 37"
7 NOR19900930 Andersen Oddbjorn Klomsten Froy - Bianchi FRB m.t.
8 HKG19910505 Choi Ki Ho Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK 39"
9 GBR19880222 Holohan Liam Madison Genesis MGT 40"
10 JPN19880612 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team AIS 46"
11 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS 47"
12 NOR19910629 Nesset Sigurd Froy - Bianchi FRB 53"
13 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 55"
14 THA19880323 Sai-Udomsin Phucong OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI 59"
15 JPN19851106 Suzuki Yuzuru Shimano Racing Team SMN 1.04.
2013-03-18 : Kaoshiung City - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 3:15:24
2 HKG19910208 Cheung King Lok Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
3 GER19860304 Schweizer Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 8"
4 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP m.t.
5 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
6 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
7 AUS19900313 Hucker Robbie Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
8 GER19870808 Edmüller Benjamim Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer KTM m.t.
9 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
10 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP Pts.
2013-03-19 : Tainan City - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19880604 Earle Nathan Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP 2:53:15
2 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 NOR19900930 Andersen Oddbjorn Klomsten Froy - Bianchi FRB m.t.
4 HKG19910505 Choi Ki Ho Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK
5 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 6"
6 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
7 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
8 JPN19880612 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
9 IRL19860718 Dowling Mark Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN 12"
10 NOR19910629 Nesset Sigurd Froy - Bianchi FRB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP Pts.
2013-03-20 : Changhua Country - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MAS19890609 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team TSG 3:15:33
2 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 AUT19791125 Mueller Andreas Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer KTM m.t.
4 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
5 JPN19800905 Ayabe Takeaki Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
6 JPN19890519 Yoshida Hayato Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
7 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
9 NOR19900930 Andersen Oddbjorn Klomsten Froy - Bianchi FRB m.t.
10 GER19900623 Walsleben Max Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP Pts.
2013-03-21 : Taichung City - 118 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19821114 Bell Zach Champion System Cycling Team CSS 2:39:10
2 FRA19890616 Vaubourzeix Thomas La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
3 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 JPN19881108 Uchima Kohei Team Nippo - De Rosa PPO m.t.
5 GBR19880222 Holohan Liam Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
6 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
7 JPN19890722 Nonaka Ryoma Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
8 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 6"
9 JPN19890519 Yoshida Hayato Shimano Racing Team SMN 25"
10 USA19910810 Keough Luke Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2013-03-22 : Taoyuan Country - 142 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ETH19910825 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:59:35
2 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG 10"
3 JPN19890519 Yoshida Hayato Shimano Racing Team SMN m.t.
4 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
5 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
6 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
7 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 HKG19910505 Choi Ki Ho Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
9 USA19910810 Keough Luke Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 NOR19900930 Andersen Oddbjorn Klomsten Froy - Bianchi FRB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2013-03-23 : Neww Tapei City - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM 2:37:51
2 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
3 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
4 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP m.t.
5 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 MAS19901010 Mat Senan Mohammad Saufi Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
7 MAS19860620 Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nor Equipe nationale de Malaisie MAS m.t.
8 GER19870808 Edmüller Benjamim Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer KTM m.t.
9 JPN19911118 Terasaki Takero Equipe Nationale du Japon JPN m.t.
10 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2013-03-24 : Tapei City - 58 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 JPN19890519 Yoshida Hayato Shimano Racing Team SMN 1:03:24
2 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin La Pomme-Marseille LPM m.t.
3 AUS19860219 Shaw Patrick Huon Salmon - Genesys Wealth Advisers HGP m.t.
4 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Nutrixxion Abus TSP m.t.
5 MAS19910429 Othman Muhamad Adiq Husainie Champion System Cycling Team CSS m.t.
6 JPN19871122 Fukuda Shinpei Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
7 CZE19880826 Kratochvíla Jakub Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer KTM m.t.
8 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 THA19890318 Boonratanayhanakon Turakit Equipe nationale de Thailande THA m.t.
10 JPN19841227 Nakajima Yasuharu Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Pollock Rhys
2 Wong Kam Po
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Eibegger Markus
2 McCann David
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 McCann David
2 Gaimon Phil
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Jezowski Krzysztof
2 McDonald Peter
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Murphy John
2 Milne Shawn
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Milne Shawn
2 McLachlan Robert
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017