Tour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Taiwan 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Tuesday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Taiwan 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2015-03-22 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 14:10:34
2 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 30"
3 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 46"
4 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:50
5 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Team Vorarlberg VBG 2:34
6 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO 2:36
7 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 2:36
8 AUS19890608 Meyer Travis Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:36
9 KOR19900415 Choe Hyeongmin Geumsan Insam Cello GIC 2:48
10 CAN19840922 Britton Rob Team Smartstop SSC 2:51
11 KAZ19930707 Zemlyakov Oleg Vino 4ever V4E 2:58
12 RUS19870309 Gorodnichev Ilya RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 3:03
13 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 3:10
14 IRI19800731 Zargari Amir Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 3:20
15 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Vino 4ever V4E 3:25
16 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 5:04
17 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 5:15
18 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 5:16
19 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 5:28
20 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART 5:58
21 KAZ19940127 Astafyev Stepan Vino 4ever V4E 7:39
22 GER19880330 Oelerich Jan Team Stölting STG 9:51
23 GER19940306 Politt Nils Team Stölting STG 10:47
24 FRA19920417 Garcia Damien Team Froy Oslo FRB 10:58
25 GER19910504 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid BAI 11:12
2015-03-22 : Taipei City - 52 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:04:54
2 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
3 KOR19910718 Park Keon Woo Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
4 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
5 TPE19860622 Wu Po Hung equipe Nationale de Taiwan TPE m.t.
6 NOR19941012 Tefre Lunder Nikolai Team Froy Oslo FRB m.t.
7 UKR19840108 Surutkovych Alexander Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
9 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
10 JPN19700508 Nakajima Yasuhiro Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2015-03-23 : Taoyuan City - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 2:50:32
2 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 2"
3 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 12"
4 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 26"
5 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 30"
6 NED19900510 Ockeloen Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
7 AUS19890608 Meyer Travis Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
8 KAZ19870223 Shushemoin Alexandre Vino 4ever V4E m.t.
9 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
10 ESP19860622 De La Parte Gonzalez Victor Team Vorarlberg VBG 30"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART Pts.
2015-03-24 : Changhua County - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:01:45
2 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
3 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
4 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART m.t.
5 JPN19830918 Doi Yukihiro Team Ukyo UKO 3"
6 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
7 JPN19900502 Nakane Hideto Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
8 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
9 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
10 KOR19910718 Park Keon Woo Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART Pts.
2015-03-25 : Yuchi - Yushan National Park - 103 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 3:12:42
2 IRI19810227 Ememi Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 2"
3 IRI19751206 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT 16"
4 IRI19750323 Askari Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team PKY 25"
5 KAZ19930707 Zemlyakov Oleg Vino 4ever V4E 1:52
6 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 1:57
7 IRI19900326 Moazzemi Godarzi Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team PKY m.t.
8 AUS19890608 Meyer Travis Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 CAN19840922 Britton Rob Team Smartstop SSC m.t.
10 IRI19930107 Kolahdozhgh Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 IRI19851015 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team TPT Pts.
2015-03-26 : Terrific Taiwan - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 4:00:47
2 NED19900814 Wippert Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 GRE19800603 Tamouridis Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
4 TPE19860622 Wu Po Hung equipe Nationale de Taiwan TPE m.t.
5 SLO19840901 Ilesic Aldo Ino Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
6 NZL19910502 Bevin Patrick Avanti Cycling Team ART 4:00:47
7 KOR19841214 Jang Sun Jae RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
8 KOR19910718 Park Keon Woo Equipe national de Corée KOR m.t.
9 KAZ19960519 Gidich Yevgeniy Vino 4ever V4E m.t.
10 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Di Grégorio Rémy
2 Tamouridis Ioannis
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Sulzberger Bernard
2 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Pollock Rhys
2 Wong Kam Po
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Eibegger Markus
2 McCann David
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 McCann David
2 Gaimon Phil
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Jezowski Krzysztof
2 McDonald Peter
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Murphy John
2 Milne Shawn
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Milne Shawn
2 McLachlan Robert
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017