All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 27 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Taiwan 2017
ME 2.1. UCI Asiatique
2017-03-26 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP00000000 Prades Reverter Benjamí Team Ukyo UKO 16:05:19
2 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU 8"
3 BEL19911204 De Jonghe Kevin Cibel-Cebon CIB 11"
4 ESP00000000 Lorente Araque Rodrigo Team Ukyo UKO 17"
5 ITA19890913 Santoro Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team MCT 26"
6 COL19801022 Ortega Ramirez Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS 41"
7 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 43"
8 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW 47"
9 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Monkey Town Continental Team MCT 49"
10 TPE19931107 Chen Chien-Liang Action Cycling Team ACT 55"
11 AUS19870121 Norris Lachlan Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 56"
12 JPN19900102 Hayakawa Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team AIS 58"
13 BEL19890530 Janssens Jimmy Cibel-Cebon CIB m.t.
14 BEL19930514 Ruyters Brecht Cibel-Cebon CIB m.t.
15 GBR19891015 Gullen James JLT Condor JLT 1.10.
16 USA19911016 Piper Cameron Team Illiminate ILU 1.12.
17 JPN19880612 Ito Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1.19.
18 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1.33.
19 RUS00000000 Kulikov Vladislav Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 1.57.
20 ESP19831016 Pujol Munoz Óscar Team Ukyo UKO 2.05.
21 IRI19850706 Safarzadeh Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking TSR 2.07.
22 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 2.17.
23 AUT19850807 Graf Andreas Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC 2.20.
24 THA00000000 Chawchiangkwang Peerapol Equipe nationale de Thailande THA 2.38.
25 MEX19911020 Frayre Moctezuma Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling ELV 2.53.
2017-03-26 : Taipei - Taipei
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU 1:39:08
2 GBR19780823 Downing Russel JLT Condor JLT m.t.
3 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS m.t.
4 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
5 JPN19910701 Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team AIS m.t.
6 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Monkey Town Continental Team MCT m.t.
7 MEX19970519 Rodriguez Victoria Jose Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling ELV m.t.
8 AUT19880804 Hrinkow Dominik Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC m.t.
9 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS m.t.
10 NED19930705 Kamstra Brian Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU Pts.
2017-03-27 : New Taipei - Baisha
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19891015 Gullen James JLT Condor JLT 2:41:50
2 GBR19920910 Brabury Edmund JLT Condor JLT 2"
3 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
4 AUS19870923 Van Der Ploeg Neil Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
5 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Monkey Town Continental Team MCT m.t.
6 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
8 ESP00000000 Prades Reverter Benjamí Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
9 TPE19931107 Chen Chien-Liang Action Cycling Team ACT m.t.
10 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19891015 Gullen James JLT Condor JLT Pts.
2017-03-28 : Taoyuan - Kanpanzan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:45:52
2 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
3 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton JLT Condor JLT m.t.
4 ESP00000000 Prades Reverter Benjamí Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
5 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Monkey Town Continental Team MCT m.t.
6 JPN19900102 Hayakawa Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team AIS 5"
7 MEX19911020 Frayre Moctezuma Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling ELV m.t.
8 GBR19901002 McLaughlin James Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam HAC m.t.
9 USA19971222 Hoehn Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling ELV m.t.
10 JPN19880612 Ito Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19890213 Summerhill Daniel Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC Pts.
2017-03-29 : Nantou - Dapeng Bay
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU 4:17:10
2 ESP00000000 Prades Reverter Benjamí Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
3 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 ITA19890913 Santoro Antonio Monkey Town Continental Team MCT m.t.
5 BEL19911204 De Jonghe Kevin Cibel-Cebon CIB m.t.
6 COL19801022 Ortega Ramirez Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS m.t.
7 ESP19831016 Pujol Munoz Óscar Team Ukyo UKO 6"
8 ESP00000000 Lorente Araque Rodrigo Team Ukyo UKO m.t.
9 USA19911016 Piper Cameron Team Illiminate ILU 9"
10 RUS00000000 Kulikov Vladislav Equipe nationale de Russie RUS 47"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP00000000 Prades Reverter Benjamí Team Ukyo UKO Pts.
2017-03-30 : Pingdong - Dapeng Bay
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton JLT Condor JLT 4:41:23
2 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
3 USA19910810 Keough Luke Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 RUS19920609 Manakov Victor Equipe nationale de Russie RUS m.t.
5 MEX19970519 Rodriguez Victoria Jose Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling ELV m.t.
6 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 JPN19890606 Kuboki Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 ITA19920117 Lunardon Paolo RTS - Monton Racing Team RTS m.t.
9 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Isowhey Sports Swisswellness ISW m.t.
10 KOR19880314 Seo Joon Yong KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling KSP m.t.
historic
2016 - ME 2.1.
1 Hucker Robbie
2 Mancebo Perez Francisco
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Pourseyedi Golakhour Mirsamad
2 Askari Hossein
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Di Grégorio Rémy
2 Tamouridis Ioannis
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Sulzberger Bernard
2 Grmay Tsgabu Gebremaryam
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Pollock Rhys
2 Wong Kam Po
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Eibegger Markus
2 McCann David
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 McCann David
2 Gaimon Phil
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Jezowski Krzysztof
2 McDonald Peter
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Murphy John
2 Milne Shawn
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Milne Shawn
2 McLachlan Robert
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Kazemi Sarai Ahad
2 Mizbani Iranagh Ghader
 
 
Women
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
2018-06-03 VR Women ITT
2018-06-08 Ljubljana-Domžale-Ljubljana TT
2018-06-10 Diamond Tour
Men
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
2018-05-31 Szlakiem walt mjr. Hubala
2018-05-31 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa
2018-05-31 Tour de Kumano
2018-06-01 Tour de Limbourg
2018-06-01 Race Horizon Park 2
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018