Vuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Friday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta al Tachira 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2009-01-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT 34:35:25.
2 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 7"
3 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb 33"
4 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Loteria del Tachira LTT 35"
5 VEN19850908 Becerra Edwin Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 39"
6 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 53"
7 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Loteria del Tachira LTT 1.46.
8 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 1.58.
9 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 2.08.
10 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT 2.36.
2009-01-06 : Circuito en El Tocuyo - 110 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 2:26:19.
2 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
3 VEN19861231 Mascopolo Luis Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
4 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb m.t.
5 ARG19840124 Frazer Mauricio ACME Coach m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR Pts.
2009-01-07 : El Tocuyo - Guanare - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT 3:17:54.
2 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb m.t.
3 VEN19870324 Torres Alvaro Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
4 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
5 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR Pts.
2009-01-08 : Barinas Circuir - 104 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb 1:44:43.
2 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
3 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 VEN19821027 Vargas Freddy Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb Pts.
2009-01-09 : Mérida - Tovar - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Loteria del Tachira LTT 2:55:09.
2 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
3 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 1"
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2"
5 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-01-10 : Circuito en El Vigía - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT 2:30:16
2 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb m.t.
3 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
5 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-01-11 : Umuquena - Cerro El Cristo - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT 4:42:01.
2 VEN19761019 Delgado Yeisson Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 12
3 VEN19850908 Becerra Edwin Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 15"
4 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Loteria del Tachira LTT 18"
5 VEN19860415 Briceno Jimmi Funda Ciclismo Trujillo Pdvsa m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT Pts.
2009-01-12 : Táriba - El Cobre - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3:58:47.
2 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT 1"
3 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 12"
4 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Loteria del Tachira LTT 14"
5 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT Pts.
2009-01-13 : Las Mesas - San Antonio - 143 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 3.45.28
2 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb m.t.
3 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
4 VEN19860122 Abreu Daniel Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
5 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT Pts.
2009-01-14 : Circuito en Rubio - 110 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19720316 Becerra Carlos Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 2.44.19
2 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT 35"
3 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb m.t.
4 VEN19850516 Moreno Victor Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
5 ITA19890629 Zanetti Andrea Mastromarco Grassi Chianti Sensi m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT Pts.
2009-01-15 : Cordero - La Grita - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3.37.30
2 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 18"
3 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 1.08.
4 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT 1.37.
5 VEN19850908 Becerra Edwin Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 1.41.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida Pts.
2009-01-16 : San José de Bolívar - Queniquea CLM Ind - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 18:55.
2 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 11"
3 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 17"
4 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 22"
5 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Loteria del Tachira LTT 24"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida Pts.
2009-01-17 : Circuito en San Cristóbal - 121 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Hussein Sport Gobierno De Barinas Irdeb 2:30:44
2 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 2"
3 VEN19850908 Becerra Edwin Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 3"
4 VEN19720316 Becerra Carlos Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 5"
5 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Loteria del Tachira LTT 9"
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Delgado Yeisson
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
2 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Chacon Jose
2004 - 2.5
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2003 - 2.5
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
2002 - 2.5
1 Vargas Freddy
2 Vásquez Noel A.
2001 - 2.5
1 Vásquez Noel A.
2 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
2000 - 2.5
1 Vásquez Noel A.
2 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
1999 - 2.5
1 Salamanca Aldrin
2 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
1998 - 2.5
1 Blanco Julio César
2 Lozano Moncada Alvaro
1997 - 2.5
1 Salazar César
2 Zapata Franco Argiro-Alberto
1996 - 2.5
1 Gomez Raul
1995 - 2.5
1 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
1994 - 2.5
1 Mendez Arlexis
1993 - 2.5
1 Sierra Leonardo
1992 - 2.5
1 Barroso Gomez Luis Edgar
1991 - 2.5
1 Camargo Angel-Yesid
1990 - 2.5
1 Diaz José Vicente
1989 - 2.5
1 Moreno Luis Felipe
1988 - 2.5
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
1987 - 2.5
1 Villamizar Elio
1986 - 2.5
1 Alonso Edouardo
1985 - 2.5
1 Villamizar Elio
1984 - 2.5
1 Alba Carlos
1983 - 2.5
1 Medina Mario
1982 - 2.5
1 Galialetdinov Ramazan
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018