Vuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - CyclingbaseVuelta al Tachira 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta al Tachira 2016
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2016-01-08 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRC19921014 Chavarria Joseph Nestle Giant Costa Rica NGC 35:34:19
2 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO 29"
3 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN 46"
4 VEN19761019 Delgado Yeisson Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 56"
5 VEN19880721 Camargo Jhonatan JHS Aves - Intac JHS 1.11
6 VEN00000000 Garcia José Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 1.17
7 VEN00000000 Campos Roniel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 1.27
8 VEN00000000 Flores Jhorman Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA 1.38.
9 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 2.19.
10 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 2.22.
2016-01-08 : San Cristóbal - Táriba. Circuito - 102.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Aular Orluis Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 2.26.18
2 ITA19871220 Busato Matteo Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
3 VEN00000000 Garcia José Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY m.t.
4 ITA19871001 Zamparella Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO m.t.
5 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Aular Orluis Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY Pts.
2016-01-09 : Rubio (Circuito) - Planta de Concafé - 134.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET 3.17.20.
2 VEN19880721 Camargo Jhonatan JHS Aves - Intac JHS m.t.
3 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO m.t.
4 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
5 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET Pts.
2016-01-10 : San Cristóbal (Circuito) - 115.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN 2.47.02.
2 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
3 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
4 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO m.t.
5 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2016-01-11 : Peribeca - Santa Bárbara de Barinas - 174.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19910113 Bani Eugenio Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 4.06.40
2 DOM00000000 Capellan Wellington Aero Cycling Team Republica Dominicana ACT m.t.
3 VEN00000000 Cardenas Ismael Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA m.t.
4 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO m.t.
5 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2016-01-12 : Abejales - Cerro Cristo Rey - 128.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN 3:18:16
2 VEN00000000 Garcia José Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 3"
3 VEN00000000 Flores Jhorman Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA 12"
4 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET m.t.
5 CRC19921014 Chavarria Joseph Nestle Giant Costa Rica NGC 14"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2016-01-13 : Lobatera - Tovar - 197.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19871001 Zamparella Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 4:28:34
2 VEN00000000 Molina Carlos Loteria del Tachira LTT 2"
3 VEN00000000 Rivas Robinson Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA 4"
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 24"
5 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO 26"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2016-01-14 : Santa Cruz de Mora - La Grita - 168.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET 4:20:24
2 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO m.t.
3 CRC19921014 Chavarria Joseph Nestle Giant Costa Rica NGC 5"
4 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 10"
5 VEN19880721 Camargo Jhonatan JHS Aves - Intac JHS 14"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET Pts.
2016-01-15 : San Juan de Colón (Circuito) - La Fría - 138.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19871001 Zamparella Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP AMO 2:53:02
2 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY m.t.
3 VEN19891224 Rivas Ángel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 2"
4 VEN00000000 Briceño Manuel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 6"
5 VEN00000000 Garcia José Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 7"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET Pts.
2016-01-16 : El Piñal - Casa del Padre - 138.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Garcia José Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 3:56:32
2 VEN19761019 Delgado Yeisson Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 7"
3 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 22"
4 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN 25"
5 CRC19921014 Chavarria Joseph Nestle Giant Costa Rica NGC 46"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Mendoza José Café Flor de Patria - EMASTRU - Gobierno de Trujil CET Pts.
2016-01-17 : Ureña - San Antonio (Circuito) - San Cristóbal - 152.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Fedeindustria - Gobierno de Yaracuy - Cavebici FGY 3:57:42
2 VEN19841015 Ruiz Juan Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
3 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN 27"
4 VEN00000000 Flores Jhorman Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA m.t.
5 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge #AMOTÁCHIRA - Concafé ACO 34"
historic
2015 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Murillo Juan
2014 - ME 2.2.
1 Briceno Jimmi
2 Galviz Carlos
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Delgado Yeisson
2 Chacon Jose
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Briceno Jimmi
2 Gonzalez Ronald
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Becerra Carlos
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Alarcon Jose
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Gonzalez Ronald
2 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Delgado Yeisson
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Buenahora Guttierrez Hernan
2 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Chacon Jose
2004 - 2.5
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
2003 - 2.5
1 Munoz Hernan Dario
2 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
2002 - 2.5
1 Vargas Freddy
2 Vásquez Noel A.
2001 - 2.5
1 Vásquez Noel A.
2 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
2000 - 2.5
1 Vásquez Noel A.
2 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
1999 - 2.5
1 Salamanca Aldrin
2 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino
1998 - 2.5
1 Blanco Julio César
2 Lozano Moncada Alvaro
1997 - 2.5
1 Salazar César
2 Zapata Franco Argiro-Alberto
1996 - 2.5
1 Gomez Raul
1995 - 2.5
1 Maya Lizcano Carlos Alberto
1994 - 2.5
1 Mendez Arlexis
1993 - 2.5
1 Sierra Leonardo
1992 - 2.5
1 Barroso Gomez Luis Edgar
1991 - 2.5
1 Camargo Angel-Yesid
1990 - 2.5
1 Diaz José Vicente
1989 - 2.5
1 Moreno Luis Felipe
1988 - 2.5
1 Ekimov Vjatceslav
1987 - 2.5
1 Villamizar Elio
1986 - 2.5
1 Alonso Edouardo
1985 - 2.5
1 Villamizar Elio
1984 - 2.5
1 Alba Carlos
1983 - 2.5
1 Medina Mario
1982 - 2.5
1 Galialetdinov Ramazan
 
 
Women
2018-05-26 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Dames
2018-05-27 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
2018-05-27 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
Men
2018-05-26 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan
2018-05-26 Circuit de wallonie
2018-05-27 Boucles de l'Aulne
2018-05-27 Race Horizon Park
2018-05-27 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018