All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 20 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de France 2009
GT
2009-07-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Pro Team Astana AST 85:48:35
2 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team Saxo bank SAX 4.11.
3 USA19710918 Armstrong Lance Pro Team Astana AST 5.24.
4 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Garmin - Slipstream GRM 6.01.
5 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Team Saxo bank SAX 6.01.
6 GER19750622 Klöden Andreas Pro Team Astana AST 6.42.
7 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Liquigas LIQ 7.35.
8 USA19760522 Vandevelde Christian Garmin - Slipstream GRM 12.04.
9 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Liquigas LIQ 14.16.
10 FRA19800911 Le Mével Christophe Française des jeux FDJ 14.25.
11 ESP19791117 Astarloza Charreau Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 14.44.
12 FRA19790202 Casar Sandy Française des jeux FDJ 17.19.
13 RUS19800920 Karpets Vladimir Team Katusha KAT 18.34.
14 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 20.45.
15 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL 20.50.
16 FRA19700313 Goubert Stephane AG2R - La mondiale ALM 22.29.
17 ESP19750422 Sastre Candil Carlos Cervélo Test Team CTT 26.21.
18 RUS19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Team Katusha KAT 29.33.
19 USA19730629 Hincapie George Team Columbia - HTC THR 33.27.
20 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Quick Step QST 34.09.
21 GER19810305 Knees Christian Team Milram MRM 34.48.
22 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre BBox Bouygues Telecom BTL 37.44.
23 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas AG2R - La mondiale ALM 38.20.
24 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Milram MRM 38.35.
25 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Agritubel AGR 41.14.
historic
2008 - GT
1 Sastre Candil Carlos
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - GT
1 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2 Klöden Andreas
2005 - GT
2 Basso Ivan
2004 - GT
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - GT
2 Ullrich Jan
2002 - GT
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2001 - GT
2 Ullrich Jan
2000 - GT
2 Ullrich Jan
1999 - GT
2 Zülle Alex
1998 - GT
1 Pantani Marco
2 Ullrich Jan
1997 - GT
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Virenque Richard
1996 - GT
1 Riis Bjarne
2 Ullrich Jan
1995 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Zülle Alex
1994 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ugrumov Piort
1993 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1986 - GT
1983 - GT
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race
2018-07-10 Giro della Valle d'Aosta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018