All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Saturday 16 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de France 2016
GT UCI WorldTour
2016-07-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 89:04:48
2 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4.05.
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 4.21.
4 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4.42.
5 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 5.17.
6 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 6.16.
7 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 6.58.
8 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM 6.58.
9 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 7.04
10 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 7.11.
11 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 13:13
12 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 18:51
13 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 19:20
14 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ 24:59
15 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 28:31
16 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 30:42
17 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 38:30
18 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 38:57
19 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 38:59
20 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 42:28
21 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 BOA 47:40
22 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 48:23
23 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 52:14
24 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Segafredo TRS 53:06
25 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 56:33
26 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Astana Pro Team AST 1:03:59
27 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 1:04:25
28 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 1:06:57
29 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 1:12:06
30 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 1:19:59
31 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV 1:21:00
32 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:24:38
33 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:25:14
34 LUX19800415 Schleck Frank Trek Segafredo TRS 1:27:39
35 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:32:19
36 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 1:38:30
37 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 1:46:36
38 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:50:51
39 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1:55:28
40 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:58:45
41 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:00:09
42 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 2:00:38
43 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 2:02:53
44 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 2:06:13
45 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 2:06:36
46 USA19870808 Stetina Peter Trek Segafredo TRS 2:07:22
47 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 2:09:49
48 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 2:10:25
49 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 2:11:42
50 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:13:47
51 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 2:15:16
52 DEN19850322 Fuglsang Jakob Astana Pro Team AST 2:17:16
53 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2:18:05
54 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 2:18:24
55 ESP19840323 Mate Mardonnes Luis Angel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:21:17
56 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:25:45
57 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2:27:45
58 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff TNK 2:28:06
59 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 2:28:27
60 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Direct Energie DEN 2:39:17
2016-07-02 : Mont-Saint-Michel - Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 4:14:05
2 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
7 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
8 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
12 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
13 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
16 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
17 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
18 SUI19800117 Rast Gregory Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
19 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
20 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD Pts.
2016-07-03 : Saint-Lô - Cherbourg-en-Cotentin - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 4:20:51
2 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
10 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
11 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
12 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
14 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
15 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
17 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
19 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
20 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-04 : Granville - Angers - 223.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 5:59:54
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
6 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
11 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
13 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
16 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
17 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
19 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-05 : Saumur - Limoges - 1237.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:28:30
2 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
8 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD m.t.
9 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
11 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
12 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
13 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
14 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
15 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
16 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
19 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
20 FRA19880322 Soupe Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK Pts.
2016-07-06 : Limoges - Le Lioran - 216 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 5:31:36
2 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:34
3 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 5:04
4 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:07
6 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
7 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
12 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
15 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
17 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
19 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-07-07 : Arpajon-sur-Cère - Montauban - 190.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 4:43:48
2 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
7 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
8 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
9 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
10 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
11 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
12 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
15 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
16 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 ITA19850218 Sabatini Fabio Etixx-Quickstep EQS 3"
18 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Direct Energie DEN m.t.
19 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Team Katusha KAT 4"
20 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-07-08 : L'Isle-Jourdain - Lac de Payolle - 162.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 3:48:09
2 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1:04
3 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
4 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 1.58.
6 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 2.57.
7 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK m.t.
13 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
16 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
17 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
19 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
20 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2016-07-09 : Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 4:57:33
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 13"
3 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK m.t.
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 GER19921118 Buchmann Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 BOA 1.41.
16 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Tinkoff TNK m.t.
18 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-10 : Vielha Val d'Aran - Andorre Arcalis - 184.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 5:16:24
2 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 38"
3 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 1.39.
5 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Movistar Team MOV 1.57.
6 FRA19900529 Pinot Thibaut FDJ FDJ 2.30.
7 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2.48.
8 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 2.52.
9 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias IAM Cycling IAM 3.44.
10 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 6.35.
11 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 6.37.
14 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 6.56.
17 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
19 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
20 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-12 : Escaldes-Engordany - Revel - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE 4:22:38
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
4 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE 2"
7 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1.10.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 3.01.
9 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 3.10.
10 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN m.t.
13 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY 3.14.
14 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 5.35.
16 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 9.39.
17 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
18 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK m.t.
19 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
20 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-13 : Carcassonne - Montpellier - 162.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 3:26:23
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT 6"
5 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
8 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data DDD m.t.
12 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
13 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
14 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
15 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
16 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK m.t.
17 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 AUS19800516 Gerrans Simon Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
19 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
20 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Tinkoff TNK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-14 : Montpellier - Mont Ventoux - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:31:51
2 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 2"
3 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 14"
4 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 40"
5 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN m.t.
6 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 2.52.
7 ERI19881110 Teklehaimanot Daniel Dimension Data DDD 3.13.
8 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3.26.
9 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 4.23.
10 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 5.05.
11 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 5.24.
12 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
13 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
15 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 5.05.
20 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 6.30.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-15 : Bourg-Saint-Andéol - La Caverne du Pont-d'Arc CLM Ind - 37.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 50:15
2 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 1.03.
3 POR19890306 Oliveira Nelson Filipe Movistar Team MOV 1.31.
4 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 1.35.
5 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 1.41.
6 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 1.54.
7 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY 2.00.
8 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 2.02.
9 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2.05.
10 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 2.24.
11 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2.31.
12 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff TNK 2.32.
13 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD 2.34.
14 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 2.38.
15 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 2.48.
16 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 2.50.
17 AUS19910409 Durbridge Luke Orica-BikeExchange OBE 3.01.
18 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
19 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 3.07.
20 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 3.08.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-16 : Montélimar - Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux - 208.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Dimension Data DDD 5:43:49
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
4 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
5 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 FRA19920425 Coquard Bryan Direct Energie DEN m.t.
8 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
9 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
13 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
15 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
16 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
17 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
18 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
19 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
20 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-17 : Bourg-en-Bresse - Culoz - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 4:24:49
2 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 6"
4 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
5 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 22"
6 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Dimension Data DDD 25"
7 FRA19861010 Rolland Pierre Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
8 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 1.30.
9 ESP19830718 Navarro Garcia Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 NED19890701 Slagter Tom Jelte Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 2.08.
11 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 BOA 2.10.
13 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 3.07.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK m.t.
20 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-18 : Moirans-en-Montagne - Berne - 209 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK 4:26:02
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NOR19931217 Holst Enger Sondre IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 SUI19810318 Cancellara Fabian Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
8 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
10 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 AUT19911013 Konrad Patrick Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
13 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
16 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien FDJ FDJ m.t.
17 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK m.t.
18 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
20 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-20 : Berne - Finhaut-Emosson - 184.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 4:36:33
2 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 55"
3 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 1.26.
4 CRO19870726 Durasek Kristijan Lampre - Merida LAM 1.32.
5 FRA19850726 Feillu Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 2.33
6 FRA19790622 Voeckler Thomas Direct Energie DEN 2.46.
7 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 2.50.
8 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 2.57.
9 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve FDJ FDJ 4.38.
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 7.59.
11 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 8.07.
13 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 8.10.
14 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 8.18.
15 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
16 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 8.27.
17 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 8.39.
18 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
19 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 8.46.
20 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 8.57.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-21 : Sallanches - Megève CLM Ind - 17 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY 30.43
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 21"
3 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 33"
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
5 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 42"
6 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 4.02.
7 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 1.03.
8 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 1.05.
9 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM 1.08.
10 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1.10.
11 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme IAM Cycling IAM 1.15.
12 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 1.18.
13 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 1.20.
14 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 1.22.
15 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 1.23.
16 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 1.23.
17 NED19861126 Mollema Bauke Trek Segafredo TRS 1.25.
18 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.28.
19 FRA19880101 Sicard Romain Direct Energie DEN 1.38.
20 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Direct Energie DEN 1.44.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-22 : Albertville - Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:14:08
2 ESP19790312 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquim Team Katusha KAT 23"
3 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 26"
6 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 28"
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
8 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 36"
9 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
10 AUS19850130 Porte Richie BMC Racing Team BMC 53"
11 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 ESP19891213 Landa Meana Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE 56"
14 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 1.17.
15 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1.52.
16 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 1.57.
17 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 1.58.
18 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 3.00.
19 NED19820924 Clement Stef IAM Cycling IAM 3.10.
20 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 3.52.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-23 : Megève - Morzine - 146.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 4:06:45
2 COL19881119 Pantano Gómez Jarlinson IAM Cycling IAM 19"
3 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 42"
4 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Etixx-Quickstep EQS 49"
5 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 1.43.
6 CZE19860506 Kreuziger Roman Tinkoff TNK 1.44.
7 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 49"
8 NED19910325 Kelderman Wilco Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 3.24.
9 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4.12.
10 FRA19901109 Bardet Romain AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV 4.14.
13 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
14 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 4.17.
16 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano BMC Racing Team BMC 4.18.
17 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY m.t.
20 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850520 Froome Chris Team Sky SKY Pts.
2016-07-24 : Chantilly - Paris Champs-Elysées - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 2:43:08
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Dimension Data DDD m.t.
5 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
6 BEL19920417 Stuyven Jasper Trek Segafredo TRS m.t.
7 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
8 FRA19921211 Laporte Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
9 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Bora - Argon 18 BOA m.t.
10 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Dimension Data DDD m.t.
11 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
13 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
16 GER19890107 Degenkolb John Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 DEN19920207 Valgren Andersen Michael Tinkoff TNK m.t.
20 ESP19800425 Valverde Belmonte Alejandro Movistar Team MOV m.t.
historic
2015 - GT
1 Froome Chris
2 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2014 - WorldTour
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Peraud Jean Christophe
2013 - WorldTour
1 Froome Chris
2 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2012 - WorldTour
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Froome Chris
2011 - Historique
1 Evans Cadel
2 Schleck Andy
2010 - GT
1 Schleck Andy
2 Menchov Denis
2009 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Schleck Andy
2008 - GT
1 Sastre Candil Carlos
2 Evans Cadel
2007 - GT
1 Contador Velasco Alberto
2 Evans Cadel
2006 - GT
1 Pereiro Sio Oscar
2 Klöden Andreas
2005 - GT
2 Basso Ivan
2004 - GT
2 Klöden Andreas
2003 - GT
2 Ullrich Jan
2002 - GT
2 Beloki Dorronsoro Joseba
2001 - GT
2 Ullrich Jan
2000 - GT
2 Ullrich Jan
1999 - GT
2 Zülle Alex
1998 - GT
1 Pantani Marco
2 Ullrich Jan
1997 - GT
1 Ullrich Jan
2 Virenque Richard
1996 - GT
1 Riis Bjarne
2 Ullrich Jan
1995 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Zülle Alex
1994 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Ugrumov Piort
1993 - GT
1 Indurain Larraya Miguel
2 Rominger Tony
1986 - GT
1983 - GT
1 Fignon Laurent
2 Arroyo Lanchas Angel
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017