All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Cuba 2007
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2007-02-13 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Symmetrics Cycling 44.15.03.
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 25"
3 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Triple Gordo 1.04.
4 UKR19830723 Kvachuk Olekdandr Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 1.11.
5 MEX19740602 Esparza Aranda Fausto Marcelino Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 1.29.
6 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 2.04.
7 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio Vina Magna-Cropu 3.04.
8 MEX19830703 Colex Tepoz Bernardo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 3.11.
9 CUB19791013 Cardozo Adonis Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.25.
10 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.33.
2007-02-13 : Baracoa - Guantanamo - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu
1 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB
3 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
4 ESP19830315 Cosme Fraile Antonio Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
4 ESP19830315 Cosme Fraile Antonio Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
5 LTU19780413 Smirnov Vladimir Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu Pts.
1 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu Pts.
2007-02-14 : Guantanamo - Santiago de Cuba - 111 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 2.34.34
2 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
3 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu Pts.
1 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu Pts.
2007-02-15 : santiago de Cuba - Bayamo - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19851105 Lima Bruno Antero Vina Magna-Cropu 3.06.32
2 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 ITA19810915 Coletta Gianluca Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
5 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia Pts.
2007-02-16 : Manzanillo - Holguin - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.24.37
2 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
3 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-17 : Holguin - Camaguey - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 4.49.03
2 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
5 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-18 : Camaguey - Ciego de Avila - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19851105 Lima Bruno Antero Vina Magna-Cropu 2.50.46.
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
3 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia m.t.
4 ITA19810915 Coletta Gianluca Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
5 MEX19820206 Magallanes Aranda Juan Pablo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-19 : Ciego de Avila - Sancti Spiritus - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
2 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
3 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
4 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
5 ITA19810915 Coletta Gianluca Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-20 : Sancti Spiritus - Santa Clara - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MEX19740905 Zarate Estrada Jésus Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 4.11.04.
2 ITA19780312 Cavalli Gianluca Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
3 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Triple Gordo m.t.
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-21 : Santa Clara - Cienfuegos - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 3.09.25.
2 ITA19810915 Coletta Gianluca Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
3 COL19741109 Parra Jhon Fredy Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
4 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-22 : Cienfuegos - Cardenas - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 COL19741109 Parra Jhon Fredy Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 LTU19780413 Smirnov Vladimir Cinelli - Endeka - OPD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2007-02-23 : Varadero - Matanzas CLM Ind - 30 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Symmetrics Cycling 33.39.
2 UKR19830723 Kvachuk Olekdandr Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 1.22.
3 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 2.11.
4 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Triple Gordo 2.18.
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Symmetrics Cycling Pts.
2007-02-23 : Matanzas - Guanajay - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 3.31.02.
2 ITA19810915 Coletta Gianluca Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 02"
3 UKR19830723 Kvachuk Olekdandr Cinelli - Endeka - OPD 4"
4 MEX19740602 Esparza Aranda Fausto Marcelino Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 13"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Symmetrics Cycling Pts.
2007-02-24 : Artemisa - Pinar el Rio - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 4.20.59.
5 CUB19870421 Martínez Yasmani Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Symmetrics Cycling Pts.
2007-02-25 : Circuit Plaza de la revolution José Marti - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19830203 Brea Anthony Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia 1.53.38
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
4 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
4 ESP19810809 Gomes Colinas Victor Manuel Vina Magna-Cropu m.t.
5 CAN19780814 Pinfold Andrew Symmetrics Cycling m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017