Vuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 26 2017 1669092 guests - 750 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Cuba 2008
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2008-02-05 : classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache 24.00.00
2 CUB19871116 Granjel Raul Mapache 33"
3 CUB19830126 López Yeinnier Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 52"
4 CUB19810730 Perez Reldys ISCF Manuel Fajardo 1.13.
5 CUB19840729 Sibilia Pedro Ciudad Habana 1.19.
6 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes 2.07.
7 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache 2.46.
8 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 3.35.
9 CUB19870421 Martínez Yasmani ISCF Manuel Fajardo 3.42.
10 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Mapache 4.28.
2008-02-05 : Baracoa - Guantanamo - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Vento Osvel Habana 3:40:25
2 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
3 CUB19831223 Rojas Jorge Sancti Spirius m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Vento Osvel Habana Pts.
2008-02-06 : Guantanamo - Santiago de Cuba - 111 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.32.32
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache m.t.
3 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Cano Ernesto Ciudad Habana m.t.
5 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2008-02-07 : Santiago de Cuba - Manzanillo - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache 4.42.53
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
3 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
4 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
5 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-08 : Bayamo - Holguin - 109 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19840817 Friedemann Matthias Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 2.18.15
2 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gobernacion de Apure - Indeportes Paez m.t.
3 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache m.t.
4 DOM00000000 Colon Elvyn Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM m.t.
5 CRO19790303 Rogina Radoslav Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-09 : Tumas - Camaguey - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.37.48
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache m.t.
3 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
4 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
5 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Caico Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-10 : Camaguey - Ciego de Avila - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.19.52
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache m.t.
3 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Mapache m.t.
5 CUB19861124 Buergos Freddy ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-11 : Moron - Ciego de Avila CLM Ind - 34 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache 42.02
2 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes 32"
3 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache 1.31.
4 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Caico Cycling Team 1.33.
5 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Mapache 1.49.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-11 : Ciago de Avila - Santi Spiritus - 108 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gobernacion de Apure - Indeportes Paez
2 SLO19841018 Kocjan Jure Perutnina Ptuj PER
3 DOM19831219 Sanchez Beriguete Augusto Caico Cycling Team
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-12 : Santis Spiritus - Topes de collantes - 135 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19730506 Ladino Gregorio Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA
2 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache
3 CUB19871116 Granjel Raul Mapache
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-13 : CircuitoCienfuegos - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Rodriguez Roger Pinar del Rio 1.29.59
2 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gobernacion de Apure - Indeportes Paez m.t.
3 GER19831004 Weinberg Marcus Sachsen m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Zanabria Vicente Matanzas m.t.
5 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-13 : Circuito Cienfuegos - Santa Clara - 65 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache 1.31.35
2 MEX19820514 Macias Hernandez Luis Fernando Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gobernacion de Apure - Indeportes Paez m.t.
4 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER m.t.
5 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-14 : Santa Clara - Cardenas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19770621 Obst René Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta 4.14.52
2 MEX19830703 Colex Tepoz Bernardo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 VEN19841029 Rivas Heberth Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 8"
4 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
5 DOM00000000 Rodriguez José Frank Equipe Nationale de la Rep. Dominicaine DOM 28"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-15 : Mantazas - San Antonio de los Banos - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19760512 Mahoric Mitja Perutnina Ptuj PER 2.43.29
2 CUB00000000 Ramos Neorlan Habana 3"
3 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gobernacion de Apure - Indeportes Paez 32"
4 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-16 : Artenisa - Pinar del Rio - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Perutnina Ptuj PER 4.01.31
2 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos m.t.
3 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
4 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gobernacion de Apure - Indeportes Paez m.t.
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Mapache Pts.
2008-02-17 : San Cristobal - Ciudad de Habana - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19861125 Koren Kristjan Perutnina Ptuj PER 3.05.51
2 CUB00000000 Vento Osvel Habana m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Rodriguez Roger Pinar del Rio 2"
5 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos ISCF Manuel Fajardo m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Tuft Svein
2 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Kvasina Matija
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Martinez Damian
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2004 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Chacon Jose
2003 - 2.5
1 Herriot Todd
2 Valdes Eliecer
2002 - 2.5
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Eisel Bernhard
2001 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2000 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Pumar Omar
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017