All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Monday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Cuba 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2009-02-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache 42.07.15
2 CAN19820427 Parisien Francois Planet Energy TRP 1.57.
3 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3.00.
4 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3.10.
5 CUB19830126 López Yeinnier Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.59.
6 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan Planet Energy TRP 4.08.
7 CAN19740704 Randell Andrew Planet Energy TRP 4.13.
8 CUB19791013 Cardozo Adonis Mapache m.t.
9 CUB19791013 Cardozo Adonis Mapache 4.39.
10 MEX19830703 Colex Tepoz Bernardo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 5.28.
2009-02-10 : Baracoa - Guantánamo - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP 3.50.21
2 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila m.t.
3 CUB19870421 Martínez Yasmani Mapache m.t.
4 CUB19871116 Granjel Raul Mapache m.t.
5 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP Pts.
2009-02-11 : Guantánamo – Santiago de Cuba - 11 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19810730 Perez Reldys Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB
2 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache
3 CUB00000000 Rojas Jorge J. Sancti Spirius
4 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Mapache
5 CUB19861124 Buergos Freddy Mapache
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-12 : Santiago de Cuba - Manzanillo - 196 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19800104 Alonso Yunier Habana 4.25.21
2 CUB00000000 Vento Osvel Habana m.t.
3 CUB19730116 Sanabria Vicente Matanzas m.t.
4 NED00000000 Dijkshooyn Geert Saxonia Team 1.07
5 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila m.t.
5 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-13 : Bayamo – Holguín - 83 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin Planet Energy TRP 2.02.20
2 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
5 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-14 : Holguin - Camaguey - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Mapache 4.17.38
2 CUB19840729 Sibilia Pedro Mapache m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos 1.43.
4 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila m.t.
5 CUB19870421 Martínez Yasmani Mapache m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila Pts.
2009-02-15 : Camaguey – Ciego de Avila - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila 2.20.02
2 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Mapache m.t.
3 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Estupiñan Yasmany Matanzas m.t.
5 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila Pts.
2009-02-16 : Morón - Ciego de Avila CLM Ind - 35 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19820427 Parisien Francois Planet Energy TRP 45.23
2 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan Planet Energy TRP 08"
3 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache 19"
4 CAN19740704 Randell Andrew Planet Energy TRP 50"
5 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 1.25.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19820427 Parisien Francois Planet Energy TRP Pts.
2009-02-16 : Ciego de Avila – Sancti Spiritus - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED00000000 Dijkshooyn Geert Saxonia Team 3.18.06
2 VEN19841029 Rivas Heberth Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
3 CUB19791013 Cardozo Adonis Mapache 14"
4 CUB19800104 Alonso Yunier Habana 2.34.
5 CUB00000000 Rojas Jorge J. Sancti Spirius m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19820427 Parisien Francois Planet Energy TRP Pts.
2009-02-17 : Sancti Spiritus – Topes de Collantes - 89 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache 2.20.08
2 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 37"
3 CUB19830126 López Yeinnier Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 55"
4 COL19730506 Ladino Gregorio Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 1.20.
5 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-18 : Cienfuegos - Cienfuegos - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP 1.29.09
2 CUB19800104 Alonso Yunier Habana m.t.
3 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Mapache m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Jimenez Adriel Pinar del Rio m.t.
5 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin Planet Energy TRP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-18 : Cienfuegos – Santa Clara - 95 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP 1.46.13
2 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos m.t.
3 CUB19800104 Alonso Yunier Habana m.t.
4 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin Planet Energy TRP m.t.
5 CUB00000000 Proenza Marlon Holguin m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-19 : Santa Clara – Cárdenas - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP 4.08.02
2 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Campanioni Ruben Ciego de Avila m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos m.t.
5 CUB00000000 Peralta Jose C. Pinar del Rio m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-20 : Matanzas – San Antonio de los Baños - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19800310 Rodriguez Yulien Pinar del Rio 2.54.45
2 CUB00000000 Lleon Lemany Habana m.t.
3 COL19730506 Ladino Gregorio Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA 1.31.
4 CUB19861124 Buergos Freddy Mapache 1.34.
5 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos 1.37.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-21 : Artemisa – Pinar del Río - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Rojas Jorge J. Sancti Spirius 2.42.21
2 MEX19830703 Colex Tepoz Bernardo Tecos de la universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara TUA m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Solenzal Joel Sancti Spirius 11"
4 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos 34"
5 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Mapache Pts.
2009-02-22 : San Cristóbal – Ciudad de la Habana - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB00000000 Funes Noslen Centro Tecnico Cienfuegos 3.12.47
2 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin Planet Energy TRP m.t.
3 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Mapache m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
5 CUB19800104 Alonso Yunier Habana m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Granjel Raul
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Tuft Svein
2 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Kvasina Matija
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Martinez Damian
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2004 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Chacon Jose
2003 - 2.5
1 Herriot Todd
2 Valdes Eliecer
2002 - 2.5
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Eisel Bernhard
2001 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2000 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Pumar Omar
 
 
Women
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017