Vuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Cuba 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Wednesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Cuba 2010
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2010-02-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 44:02:37
2 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 37"
3 CUB19830126 López Yeinnier Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 1.22.
4 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 2.02.
5 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE EPM 2.26.
6 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 2.34.
7 CAN19740704 Randell Andrew SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 3.32.
8 CUB19870421 Martínez Yasmani Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.34.
9 COL19850530 Suarez Suarez Juan Pablo EPM - UNE EPM 4.03.
10 CUB19900518 Companioni Ruben Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 4.56.
2010-02-09 : Baracoa - Guantanamo - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 3:43:50
2 CUB19871116 Granjel Raul Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
3 CUB19790802 Martinez Damian Guantanamo m.t.
4 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
5 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR Pts.
2010-02-10 : Guantanamo - Santiago De Cuba - 111 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19861029 Castaneda Ortega Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE EPM 2:41:02
2 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
3 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
4 CUB19790802 Martinez Damian Guantanamo m.t.
5 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2010-02-11 : Santiago De Cuba - Manzanillo - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 4:38:58
2 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
3 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Universidad Del Deporte m.t.
4 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Peugeot (SPA) m.t.
5 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida Pts.
2010-02-12 : Bayamo - Holgin - 83 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 1:43:06
2 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas m.t.
3 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Peugeot (SPA) m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Rodriguez Roger Pinar del Rio m.t.
5 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida Pts.
2010-02-13 : Holgin - Camaguey - 206 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 5:07:35
2 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
4 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
5 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida Pts.
2010-02-14 : Camaguey - C. De Avila - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19740818 Woestenberg Peter Global Cycling Team 2:29:55
2 NED19870223 Nederlof Tim Global Cycling Team m.t.
3 CUB19840729 Sibilia Pedro Universidad Del Deporte m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Solenzal Joel Sancti Spirius 2"
5 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Guantanamo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19730116 Sanabria Vicente Matanzas Pts.
2010-02-15 : Moron - Ciego De Avila CLM IND - 35 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 44:29
2 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 14"
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 54"
4 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 55"
5 CUB19830126 López Yeinnier Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CAN19830110 Roth Ryan SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM Pts.
2010-02-15 : Ciego De Avilas - S.Spiritus - 126 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ 3:41:57
2 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas m.t.
3 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Peugeot (SPA) m.t.
4 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
5 ITA19850311 Buttazzoni Alex GS San Marco Concrete Caneva m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19900418 Roth Christopher Sevens Stones TSS Pts.
2010-02-16 : S.Spiritus - Topes De Collantes - 89 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida 2:30:15
2 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
3 CUB19830126 López Yeinnier Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 39"
4 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 1.00.
5 COL19800513 Colorado Hernandez Francisco Jarley EPM - UNE EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2010-02-17 : Circuito Cien Fuegos - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 1:27:34
2 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
4 ITA19850311 Buttazzoni Alex GS San Marco Concrete Caneva m.t.
5 CUB19910907 Marcos Leandro Ciudad Habana m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2010-02-17 : Cien Fuegos - Santa Clara - 69 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Universidad Del Deporte 1:46:13
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
3 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas m.t.
4 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Peugeot (SPA) m.t.
5 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2010-02-18 : Santa Clara - Cardenas - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas 4:18:43
2 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Universidad Del Deporte m.t.
3 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
4 CUB00000000 Vazquez Reinier Matanzas m.t.
5 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2010-02-19 : Matanzas - S.A. Baños - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 2:47:17
2 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
3 CUB19850904 Arias Juan Carlos Universidad Del Deporte m.t.
4 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
5 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2010-02-20 : Guanajay - Pinar Del Rio - 146 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Matanzas 3:10:34
2 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
3 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Peugeot (SPA) m.t.
4 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Liquigas - Doimo LIQ m.t.
5 CAN19850712 Lacombe Kevin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB Pts.
2010-02-21 : San Cristobal - Ciudad Habana - 113 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19821030 Gilbert Martin SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy CSM 3:09:35
2 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
3 ESP19820622 Sobrino Joaquin Peugeot (SPA) m.t.
4 ITA19850311 Buttazzoni Alex GS San Marco Concrete Caneva m.t.
5 CUB19770904 Benitez Lizardo Guantanamo m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Alcolea Arnold
2 Parisien Francois
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Granjel Raul
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Tuft Svein
2 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Kvasina Matija
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Martinez Damian
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2004 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Chacon Jose
2003 - 2.5
1 Herriot Todd
2 Valdes Eliecer
2002 - 2.5
1 Pozzato Filippo
2 Eisel Bernhard
2001 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2000 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Pumar Omar
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017