All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Cuba 2002
2.5
2002-02-12 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 47.33.20
2 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 30"
3 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 1.35.
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 2.32.
5 CUB19790407 Romero Amaran Luis Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.00.
6 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 3.37.
7 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 4.29.
10 GER19740106 Giebelmann Michael Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 5.27.
2002-02-12 : Baracoa - Guantánamo - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04"
3 CUB19790624 Falcon Yosvany Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 06"
4 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 10"
5 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2002-02-13 : Guantánamo - Santiago de Cuba - 138 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3.11.40
2 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04"
3 CUB19730627 Leiva Willian Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 06"
4 GER00000000 Loew Holger Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 16"
2002-02-14 : Santiago de Cuba - Bayamo - 125 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 3.02.19
2 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04"
3 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 06"
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 10"
2002-02-15 : Bayamo - Holguín - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 2.02.14
2 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 04"
3 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 06"
4 GER19740106 Giebelmann Michael Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 10"
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
2002-02-16 : Holguín - Camagüey - 197 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 1.59.
2002-02-17 : Camagüey - Ciego de Ávila - 117 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 08"
3 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 11"
5 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
2002-02-18 : Ciego de Ávila - Sancti Spíritus km - 193 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 4.47.23
3 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 11"
4 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 15
5 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco m.t.
2002-02-19 : Sancti Spíritus - Santa Clara - 175 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19720630 Scholz Timo Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 4.16.33
2 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04"
3 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 1.00.
4 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 1.11.
5 ITA19790523 Cheula Gian-Paolo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco m.t.
2002-02-20 : Santa Clara - Cienfuegos - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
3 GER00000000 Wittwer Marco Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 1.14.
2002-02-21 : Cienfuegos - Cárdenas - 176 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 4.05.59
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 2"
4 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 06"
5 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
2002-02-21 : Circuit in Matanzas - 40 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 54.10
2 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 02"
3 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 04"
5 GER19740106 Giebelmann Michael Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
2002-02-22 : Madruga - Catalina de Güines CLM Ind - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 34.23
2 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 1.19.
3 CUB19770207 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 1.44.
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 2.06.
5 CUB19790407 Romero Amaran Luis Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 2.29.
2002-02-22 : Güines - San Antonio - 58 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 1.41.15
2 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 02"
3 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04"
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 06"
5 GER00000000 Loew Holger Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig m.t.
2002-02-23 : San Antonio - Pinar del Río - 207 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 5.42.44
2 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 4"
3 CUB19790624 Falcon Yosvany Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 06"
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 19"
2002-02-24 : San Cristóbal - La Rampa - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19790826 Clerc Aurélien Mapei - Quick Step 3.15.06
2 ITA19780626 Gasparre Graziano Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04"
3 CUB19750203 Mariño Joel Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 06"
4 GER19740405 Müller Martin Team Wiesenhof - SC DHFK Leipzig 10"
historic
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Tuft Svein
2 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Kvasina Matija
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Martinez Damian
2 Romero Amaran Luis
2004 - 2.5
1 Perez Marquez Pedro Pablo
2 Chacon Jose
2003 - 2.5
1 Herriot Todd
2 Valdes Eliecer
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017