All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Chili 2006
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2006-05-04 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto 32.5049.
2 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge Lider Presto 30"
3 CHI19740408 Sepulveda Luis Fernando Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 2.09.
4 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico
8 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes
2006-05-04 : Coquimbo - Ascenso Cruz Del Iii Milenio - 2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto 07"
3 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge Lider Presto 10"
4 CHI19740408 Sepulveda Luis Fernando Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 12"
5 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 20"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2006-05-05 : Coquimbo - Circuito La Serena - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI19780901 Corvalan Arturo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 2.54.58
2 CHI00000000 Mancilla Luis Peñaflor Lascar m.t.
3 CHI19790609 Cabrera Torres Juan Francisco Lider Presto m.t.
4 CHI19791006 Miranda Gonzalo Team OGM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2006-05-06 : La Serena - Ovalle - 110 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI19751030 Arriagada Marco Antonio Lider Presto 2.44.42
2 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge Lider Presto m.t.
3 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto m.t.
4 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Triple Gordo 56"
5 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Lotería del Táchira - Banfoandes m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-07 : La Ligua - San Esteban - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto 4.43.40
2 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico m.t.
3 CHI19740408 Sepulveda Luis Fernando Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico m.t.
4 CHI19751030 Arriagada Marco Antonio Lider Presto m.t.
5 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge Lider Presto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-08 : Villa Alemana - Valparaíso
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI19791006 Miranda Gonzalo Team OGM 2.02.09
3 CHI19790609 Cabrera Torres Juan Francisco Lider Presto
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-08 : Circuito Valparaíso - Patrimonio De La Humanidad - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI00000000 Mancilla Luis Peñaflor Lascar
2 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-09 : Valparaíso - Algarrobo - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI00000000 Mancilla Luis Peñaflor Lascar 2.26.32.
2 CHI19780901 Corvalan Arturo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico m.t.
4 CHI19780116 Aravena Jose Skippy - Manuel Aravena - Tort m.t.
5 CHI19790609 Cabrera Torres Juan Francisco Lider Presto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-10 : Santiago - Sewel - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Ej Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela 3.32.43.
2 CHI19780901 Corvalan Arturo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 10"
4 CHI00000000 Muñoz Sebastian Team OGM m.t.
5 CHI19860607 San Martin Francisco Skippy - Manuel Aravena - Tort m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-11 : Rancagua - Pichilemu - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 3.57.19.
2 CHI19791006 Miranda Gonzalo Team OGM m.t.
3 CHI00000000 Cesario Francisco Selección Linares m.t.
5 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-12 : Paredones CLM Ind - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto 22.09
2 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge Lider Presto 01"
4 CHI19740408 Sepulveda Luis Fernando Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 30"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-12 : Paredones - Curicó (Circuito Cerro Condell)
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI19780901 Corvalan Arturo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 5.05.00.
2 CHI00000000 Cesario Francisco Selección Linares
3 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico m.t.
4 CHI19791006 Miranda Gonzalo Team OGM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-13 : Curicó - Talca - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2 MEX19860902 Valdez Calva Jose Carlos Chivas Cycling Team m.t.
3 CHI19840525 Oliva Cesar Team OGM m.t
4 CHI19860607 San Martin Francisco Skippy - Manuel Aravena - Tort m.t.
5 CHI19780131 Gonzalez Ruben Apicola Martinez Curico Argentina m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19751110 Sartasov Andrei Lider Presto Pts.
2006-05-14 : Circuito Santiago - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CHI19780901 Corvalan Arturo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico 1.29.15
2 CHI19800830 Cesario Enzo Equipo Glassex Bryc Curico m.t.
3 CHI19791006 Miranda Gonzalo Team OGM m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018