All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Venezuela 2009
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2009-06-24 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 39:09:51
2 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT
3 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Loteria del Tachira LTT
4 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida
5 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA
6 COL19751017 Camacho Rodolfo Loteria del Tachira LTT
7 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU
8 VEN19761019 Delgado Yeisson Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU
9 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR
10 VEN19850908 Becerra Edwin Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida
2009-06-24 : Puerto la Cruz - 88 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2:09:21
2 VEN19801224 Aguilar José Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
3 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
4 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
5 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Funda Ciclismo Trujillo Pdvsa m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-06-25 : Barcelona - El Tigre - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 4:18:06
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
3 CUB00000000 Garcia Alien Ciego de Avila m.t.
4 VEN19801224 Aguilar José Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
5 VEN19870502 Velasquez José Pio Pollo-T.Moya Anz m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-06-26 : Anaco - 42 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 40:30
2 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM m.t.
3 VEN00000000 Molina Franklin Fundadeporte Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19801224 Aguilar José Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
5 ITA19790105 Loddo Alberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-06-26 : Aragua De Barcelona - Valle De La Pascua - 147 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 3:31:32
2 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
3 ESP19791215 Perez Jesus 2 Alcaldía de Cabimas - B.O.D. m.t.
4 VEN19821027 Vargas Freddy Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
5 VEN00000000 Franco José Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-06-27 : Valle De La Pascua - 93 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 2:12:54
2 VEN19801224 Aguilar José Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
3 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM m.t.
4 ESP19791215 Perez Jesus 2 Alcaldía de Cabimas - B.O.D. m.t.
5 ARG19760502 Borrajo Armando Ciudad de Chivilcoy m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19801224 Aguilar José Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR Pts.
2009-06-28 : Chaguaramas - Calabozo - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791215 Perez Jesus 2 Alcaldía de Cabimas - B.O.D. 4:16:35
2 VEN19870814 Teresen Tomas C.C.Tomas Teresen m.t.
3 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Funda Ciclismo Trujillo Pdvsa m.t.
4 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM m.t.
5 COL00000000 Redon Eddie Shimano - EPM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19801224 Aguilar José Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR Pts.
2009-06-29 : El Sombrero - San Carlos De Austria - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM 5:21:11
2 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
3 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar Shimano - EPM m.t.
4 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
5 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM Pts.
2009-06-30 : Santa Rosalia - Turen - 34 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA 40:59
2 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Loteria del Tachira LTT 21"
3 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT 27"
4 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR 57"
5 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 1.03.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA Pts.
2009-07-01 : Acarigua - Sanare - 163 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3:44:29
2 VEN19850516 Moreno Victor Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU
3 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA
4 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT
5 COL19751017 Camacho Rodolfo Loteria del Tachira LTT
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-07-02 : Quibor - Nirgua, San Vicente - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 4:12:18
2 VEN19801214 Ochoa Carlos José Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA
3 COL19720214 Salazar César Loteria del Tachira LTT
4 VEN19880612 Alarcon Jose Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida
5 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-07-03 : San Felipe - 84 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta BLM 1:32:39
2 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli SDA
3 ESP19791215 Perez Jesus 2 Alcaldía de Cabimas - B.O.D.
4 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR
5 VEN19840214 Ochoa Quintero Richard Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-07-04 : San Felipe - Turmero - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar Shimano - EPM 4:17:49
2 VEN19831008 Chacon Sosa Miguel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN
3 CUB19861124 Buergos Freddy Mapache
4 GBR19790521 Smith Daniel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN
5 VEN00000000 Belandria José Darío Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU Pts.
2009-07-05 : Caracas - 81 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19791215 Perez Jesus 2 Alcaldía de Cabimas - B.O.D. 2:09:39
2 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR
3 VEN19831008 Chacon Sosa Miguel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN
4 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR
5 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Funda Ciclismo Trujillo Pdvsa
historic
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Chacon Franklin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Salazar César
2 Ochoa Quintero Richard
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Chacon Jose
2 Garcia Rincon Artur
1990 - 2.5
1 Wyder Daniel
2 Museeuw Johan
1989 - 2.5
1 Daams Hans
2 Gaggioli Roberto
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017