All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Venezuela 2011
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2011-07-13 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19890808 Gutierrez Pedro Alcadia de Maracaido 32:44:34
2 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 14"
3 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Loteria del Tachira LTT 52"
4 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 1.05.
5 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 1.13.
6 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo 1.18.
7 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 1.35.
8 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 1.48.
9 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2.01.
10 VEN19851110 Urrea Vergara Darwin Luis Gob Apure Valeven 2.25.
2011-07-13 : Temblador - Temblador
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica 1:40:05
2 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
3 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19831008 Chacon Sosa Miguel Alcadia de Maracaido m.t.
5 VEN19870124 Monsalve Ralph Gob Socialista Trujillo fund. Nelson Cabrera m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica Pts.
2011-07-14 : Temblador - Maturín
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT 2:40:18
2 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Gob Apure Valeven m.t.
3 VEN19890426 Figueroa Randall Fundadeporte Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19830121 Castillo José Olinto Silva - B.I.T.V. m.t.
5 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Alcaldia De Valencia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica Pts.
2011-07-15 : Jusepín - Aragua de Barcelona
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier Gob Socialista Trujillo fund. Nelson Cabrera 4:20:06
2 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Alcaldia De Maracaibo m.t.
3 VEN19890426 Figueroa Randall Fundadeporte Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
5 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica Pts.
2011-07-16 : Zaraza - Valle de La Pascua
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 2:11:12
2 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier Gob Socialista Trujillo fund. Nelson Cabrera m.t.
3 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Alcaldia De Maracaibo m.t.
4 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
5 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Alcaldia De Valencia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo Pts.
2011-07-17 : Chaguaramas - San Juan de los Morros
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica 3:44:36
2 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
3 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19870502 Velasquez José FU.Dijogreca - NVA. ESP m.t.
5 VEN19840214 Ochoa Quintero Richard Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica Pts.
2011-07-18 : Ortiz - Cagua
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Gob Apure Valeven 3:08:24
2 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo m.t.
3 VEN19831112 Rojas Maximo Seleccion Regional de Carabobo m.t.
4 COL19750618 Gonzalez Martinez Freddy Excelino Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
5 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo Pts.
2011-07-19 : Tinaquillo - El Playón
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Alcaldia De Maracaibo 4:40:59
2 URU19880718 Ulloa Camilo Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
3 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica m.t.
4 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
5 VEN19870502 Velasquez José FU.Dijogreca - NVA. ESP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo Pts.
2011-07-20 : Araure - Araure CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 14:05
2 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT 9"
3 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Loteria del Tachira LTT 24"
4 VEN19820218 Rujano Guillen José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 24"
5 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT 36"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo Pts.
2011-07-20 : Araure - Barquisimeto
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT 1:27:48
2 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
3 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19820726 Machado Perez Honorio GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica m.t.
5 VEN19770523 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo Pts.
2011-07-21 : Barquisimeto - San Vicente
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 2:33:24
2 VEN19770127 Chacon Jose Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 23"
3 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Movistar Continental Team MOT 27"
4 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 31"
5 VEN19890808 Gutierrez Pedro Alcadia de Maracaido m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890808 Gutierrez Pedro Alcadia de Maracaido Pts.
2011-07-22 : Nirgua - Guacara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo 2:27:05
2 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT m.t.
3 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Alcaldia De Maracaibo m.t.
4 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
5 VEN19870502 Velasquez José FU.Dijogreca - NVA. ESP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890808 Gutierrez Pedro Alcadia de Maracaido Pts.
2011-07-23 : Valencia - Valencia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT 1:51:58
2 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Alcaldia De Maracaibo m.t.
3 VEN19800101 Herrera Julio Gob Socialista Trujillo fund. Nelson Cabrera m.t.
4 VEN19910905 Linares Carlos Seleccion Regional de Carabobo m.t.
5 URU19880718 Ulloa Camilo Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890808 Gutierrez Pedro Alcadia de Maracaido Pts.
2011-07-23 : Caracas - Caracas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19890411 Angarita Marvin Movistar Continental Team MOT 1:43:15
2 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Alcaldia De Maracaibo m.t.
3 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier Gob Socialista Trujillo fund. Nelson Cabrera m.t.
4 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Cauchos Guayana Gob Carabobo m.t.
5 VEN19880809 Malave Jose TOOL R.SERVIS-IS.Fund m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2 Alarcon Jose
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Salazar César
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Chacon Franklin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Salazar César
2 Ochoa Quintero Richard
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Chacon Jose
2 Garcia Rincon Artur
1990 - 2.5
1 Wyder Daniel
2 Museeuw Johan
1989 - 2.5
1 Daams Hans
2 Gaggioli Roberto
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018