All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 17 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Venezuela 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2012-07-06 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 29:10:29
2 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD 12"
3 VEN00000000 Valero Adelso Gobierno del Zulia GZU 21"
4 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Cauchos Guayana Osorio Motos Caranono CGC 22"
5 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon GOB Democratico Tachira Drodinica 32"
6 VEN19850908 Becerra Edwin Gobierno del Zulia GZU 41"
7 VEN00000000 Briceno Fernando Gob Socialista Trujillo fund. Nelson Cabrera 1.07.
8 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO 3.15.
9 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3.48.
10 VEN19851110 Urrea Vergara Darwin Luis Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 3.52.
2012-07-06 : Maturín - Maturín
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO 1:49:34
2 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Gobierno del Zulia GZU m.t.
3 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
4 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
5 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO Pts.
2012-07-07 : Aragua de Maturín - Cumaná
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD 3:49:07
2 VEN19790212 Chacon Franklin Cauchos Guayana Osorio Motos Caranono CGC m.t.
3 VEN00000000 Valero Adelso Gobierno del Zulia GZU m.t.
4 VEN19870124 Monsalve Ralph Gobernacion Barinas m.t.
5 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD Pts.
2012-07-08 : Cumaná - Cumaná
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Gobierno del Zulia GZU 2:11:48
2 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
3 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Team Nippo PPO m.t.
4 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
5 VEN00000000 Diaz José A. PDVSA-Petrocedeno m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD Pts.
2012-07-09 : Cumaná - Puerto La Cruz
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN 2:05:59
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO m.t.
3 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
4 ITA19890107 Bertazzo Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
5 VEN19840214 Ochoa Quintero Richard Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD Pts.
2012-07-10 : Píritu - Altagracia de Orituco
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19840225 Rodriguez Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3:51:29
2 VEN19840214 Ochoa Quintero Richard Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
3 VEN19890808 Gutierrez Pedro Gobierno del Zulia GZU m.t.
4 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Gobierno del Zulia GZU 13"
5 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Team Nippo PPO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD Pts.
2012-07-11 : Altagracia de Orituco - Cagua
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 4:07:03
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO 4"
3 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Gobierno del Zulia GZU m.t.
4 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Team Nippo PPO m.t.
5 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD Pts.
2012-07-12 : Tinaquillo - Barquisimeto
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO 4:50:10
2 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 5"
4 VEN00000000 Valero Adelso Gobierno del Zulia GZU m.t.
5 VEN19870124 Monsalve Ralph Gobernacion Barinas 9"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-07-13 : Barquisimeto - San Felipe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO 1:38:56
2 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
3 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
4 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD m.t.
5 VEN19830411 Díaz Luis Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira 1"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-07-14 : San Felipe - Guacara
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3:05:34
2 VEN19830411 Díaz Luis Prodem - Loteria Del Tachira m.t.
3 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO m.t.
4 VEN19840126 Garcia Rincon Artur Kino Tachira Drodinica KTD m.t.
5 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19760902 Ubeto Aponte Miguel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND Pts.
2012-07-15 : Caracas - Caracas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Team Nippo PPO 1:40:57
2 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil Gobierno del Zulia GZU m.t.
3 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Gobierno Bolivariano De Carabobo CAR m.t.
4 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Team Nippo PPO m.t.
5 COL19871015 Villegas Juan Pablo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Gutierrez Pedro
2 Murillo Juan
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2 Alarcon Jose
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Salazar César
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Chacon Franklin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Salazar César
2 Ochoa Quintero Richard
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Chacon Jose
2 Garcia Rincon Artur
1990 - 2.5
1 Wyder Daniel
2 Museeuw Johan
1989 - 2.5
1 Daams Hans
2 Gaggioli Roberto
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018