All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Venezuela 2014
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2014-07-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN 33:48:55
2 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF 6"
3 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon Kino Táchira KIN 24"
4 VEN19880721 Camargo Jhonatan G.B. Tachiro Concafe CON 1:06
5 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Kino Táchira KIN 1:12
6 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge Gobierno del Táchira GTT 1:14
7 VEN19841015 Ruiz Juan Kino Táchira KIN 1:23
8 VEN19930419 Godoy Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:24
9 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 1:26
10 VEN19761019 Delgado Yeisson Loteria del Tachira LTT 1:26
2014-07-04 : Maracaibo - Maracaibo
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI 1:47:56
2 VEN19750314 Cordobes Perez Gil G.B. Tachiro Concafe CON m.t.
3 VEN19890426 Figueroa Randall Fundadeporte Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier G.B. Yaracuy AGV m.t.
5 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI Pts.
2014-07-05 : San Francisco - Valera
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19820111 Hernandez Andris Fundarujano Tovar 5:39:04
2 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
3 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 2"
4 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge Gobierno del Táchira GTT m.t.
5 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19820111 Hernandez Andris Fundarujano Tovar Pts.
2014-07-06 : Trujillo - Barquisimeto
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI 5:48:46
2 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN 2"
3 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon Kino Táchira KIN 5"
4 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
5 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19890628 Monsalve Yonathan Neri Sottoli NRI Pts.
2014-07-07 : Ospino - Barinitas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19900316 Abreu Jorge Gobierno del Táchira GTT 4:04:32
2 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
3 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
4 VEN19880721 Camargo Jhonatan G.B. Tachiro Concafe CON m.t.
5 VEN19881223 Rojas Yosvang Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2014-07-08 : Sabaneta - San Carlos
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN00000000 Gomez Alexander G.B. Nueva Esparta 5:23:45
2 VEN19910219 Marquez José Ona I.D.T. Fona OFT m.t.
3 VEN19930419 Nieves Xavier Gobierno del Táchira GTT m.t.
4 VEN19851110 Urrea Vergara Darwin Luis Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 10"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2014-07-09 : Carabobo - Nirgua
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19891027 Galviz Carlos Start - Trigon Cycling Team STF 2:29:00
2 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN 20"
3 VEN19781006 Navas Jhon Kino Táchira KIN 27"
4 VEN19820801 Murillo Juan Kino Táchira KIN 36"
5 VEN19880721 Camargo Jhonatan G.B. Tachiro Concafe CON 48"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2014-07-10 : Cocorote - San Felipe
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI 1:48:13
2 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier G.B. Yaracuy AGV m.t.
3 VEN19890426 Figueroa Randall Fundadeporte Carabobo m.t.
4 VEN19860421 Paez Joan Gobernacion Barinas m.t.
5 VEN19790116 Segura Frederick Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2014-07-11 : San Pablo de Yaracuy - Valencia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Neri Sottoli NRI 3:17:55
2 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier G.B. Yaracuy AGV m.t.
3 VEN19830411 Diaz Luis* Gobierno del Táchira GTT m.t.
4 VEN19811222 Bravo Wilmer Gobernacion Merida - PDVSA m.t.
5 CUB19850625 Portuondo Pedro Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2014-07-12 : Guacara - Cagua
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI 2:12:21
2 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier G.B. Yaracuy AGV m.t.
3 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
4 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
5 VEN19930419 Nieves Xavier Gobierno del Táchira GTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 VEN19900531 Salinas Yonathan Kino Táchira KIN Pts.
2014-07-13 : Caracas - Caracas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1:17:15
2 VEN19840715 Perez Jesus Kino Táchira KIN m.t.
3 VEN19910121 Quevedo Xavier G.B. Yaracuy AGV m.t.
4 VEN19920923 Roccaforte Franchesco Anzoategui S. D'Victor m.t.
5 VEN19930419 Nieves Xavier Gobierno del Táchira GTT m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Murillo Juan
2012 - ME 2.2.
1 Ubeto Aponte Miguel
2 Garcia Rincon Artur
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Gutierrez Pedro
2 Murillo Juan
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Gil Martinez Tomas Aurelio
2 Alarcon Jose
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Rujano Guillen José
2 Salazar César
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Ochoa Carlos José
2 Chacon Franklin
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Salazar César
2 Ochoa Quintero Richard
2006 - ME 2.2.
1 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2 Castelblanco Romero Jose Joaquim
2005 - ME 2.2.
1 Chacon Jose
2 Garcia Rincon Artur
1990 - 2.5
1 Wyder Daniel
2 Museeuw Johan
1989 - 2.5
1 Daams Hans
2 Gaggioli Roberto
 
 
Women
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017