Vuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - CyclingbaseVuelta a Guatemala 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 19 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Vuelta a Guatemala 2010
ME 2.2. UCI Pan-Américain
2009-10-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 33:29:13
2 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea 2.29.
3 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 2.34.
4 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 3.06.
5 COL19810903 Neisa Mauricio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 4.49.
6 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto México Empacadora San Marcos 6.08.
7 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 6.32.
8 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca 8.17.
9 COL19820120 Matta Riaño Miguel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 8.43.
10 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Loteria del Tachira LTT 9.29.
2009-10-20 : Prologue Ciudad Guatemala - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 4:16
2 GUA19740122 Castillo Calderón Rodrigo Cable Dx Decorabanos m.t.
3 GUA19830402 Morales Aquino Johny Elius Jalapa Mario Estrada m.t.
4 GUA19840705 Rodas Ochoa Manuel Oseas Cable Dx Decorabanos 2"
5 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 4"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-21 : Circuito en Esquipulas - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 3:54:05
2 GUA19830402 Morales Aquino Johny Elius Jalapa Mario Estrada m.t.
3 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea m.t.
4 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca m.t.
5 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-22 : Santa Cruz - Cobán, Alta Verapaz - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea 4:37:48
2 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
3 GUA19860909 Hernandez C. Carlos Gabriel Esquipulas CCF m.t.
4 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca m.t.
5 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-23 : Salamá - Jalapa - 137 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 3:10:57
2 GUA19830402 Morales Aquino Johny Elius Jalapa Mario Estrada m.t.
3 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca m.t.
4 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea m.t.
5 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Loteria del Tachira LTT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19830402 Morales Aquino Johny Elius Jalapa Mario Estrada Pts.
2009-10-24 : Circuito en Jalapa - 128 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 3:24:21
2 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
3 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC m.t.
4 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca m.t.
5 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-25 : Escuintla - Sta. Lucía Cotzumalguapa CLM Ind - 29 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea 38:24
2 GUA19840705 Rodas Ochoa Manuel Oseas Cable Dx Decorabanos 32"
3 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 54"
4 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 1.02.
5 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 1.31.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea Pts.
2009-10-27 : Retalhuleu - Quetzaltenango - 94 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista 1:42:27
2 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU 2.36.
3 COL19730715 Sarmiento Riano José Ismael Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 2.38.
4 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto México Empacadora San Marcos 2.41.
5 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-28 : Circuito Quetzaltenango - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 2:53:36
2 VEN19760714 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo Gobernación del Zulia - B.O.D GZU m.t.
3 ECU19850521 Navarrete Segundo Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca m.t.
4 COL19810903 Neisa Mauricio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 4"
5 MEX19770730 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto México Empacadora San Marcos 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-29 : San Pedro, San Marcos - Quetzaltenango - Huehuetenango - 130 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GUA19840705 Rodas Ochoa Manuel Oseas Cable Dx Decorabanos 3:29:41
2 COL19680314 Ibanez Molina josé Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 13"
3 GUA19860114 Choch Reginaldo Coca cola de Guatemala 16"
4 VEN19810306 Gonzalez Ronald Loteria del Tachira LTT 2.00.
5 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Loteria del Tachira LTT 2.04.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-30 : Huehuetenango - Sololá - 133 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 VEN19780321 Contreras José alberto Alirio Loteria del Tachira LTT 3:51:32
2 ECU19790330 Gallegos Jorge Equipe Nationale d'Equateur ECU m.t.
3 CRC19820815 Salas Marco Plycem - JPS - Orbea m.t.
4 MEX19860302 Pulido Naranjo Luis Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX m.t.
5 GUA19891010 Ajpacaja Pax Alfredo Esteban Cable Dx Decorabanos m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-10-31 : Sololá - Tecpán - 120 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19810903 Neisa Mauricio Boyaca Orgullo De America BOY 2:52:23
2 ECU19850614 Guama De la Cruz Byron Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y Leon VMC 4"
3 GUA19891010 Ajpacaja Pax Alfredo Esteban Cable Dx Decorabanos m.t.
4 CRC19811107 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Plycem - JPS - Orbea m.t.
5 MEX19860302 Pulido Naranjo Luis Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GUA19801017 Velásquez Lara Nery Felipe Café Quetzal - Respetemos al Ciclista Pts.
2009-11-01 : Circuito Anillo Periférico, ciudad Guatemala - 85 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CRC19820815 Salas Marco Plycem - JPS - Orbea 1:59:45
2 ECU19841211 Ragonessi Jose Concentracion Deportiva de Pichinca m.t.
3 MEX19860302 Pulido Naranjo Luis Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX m.t.
4 COL19820120 Matta Riaño Miguel Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
5 VEN19891224 Rivas Ángel Equipe National du Vénézuela VEN m.t.
5 VEN19891224 Rivas Ángel Sumiglow Fundemer Escaladores de Merida m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Medina Marino Manuel Edouardo
2 Morales Aquino Johny Elius
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 López Gonzales Carlos
2 Montiel Cuello Rafael Anibal
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos
2 Munoz Hernan Dario
2004 - 2.5
1 Ajcu Lisandro
2 Vásquez Noel A.
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018