All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 16 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2009
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2009-05-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 17.56.30
2 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 18"
4 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Silence - Lotto SIL 32"
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL 1.11.
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.26.
8 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL 1.33.
9 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT 1.59.
10 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2.12.
11 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.24.
12 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Palmans Cras PCO 2.34.
13 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF 2.35.
14 BEL19741101 Scheirlinckx Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.44.
15 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2.48.
16 SUI19850119 Frei Thomas BMC Racing Team BMC 2.50.
17 BEL19860205 Albert Niels BKCP - Powerplus BKP 3.37.
18 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Quick Step QST 5.54.
19 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 6.34.
20 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 6.45.
2009-05-27 : Tervuren - Tervuren - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT 4.17.35
2 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
5 ITA19840728 Fumagalli Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
6 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 FRA19850311 Deroo David Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Quick Step QST m.t.
9 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2"
10 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
11 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Quick Step QST m.t.
13 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 BEL19790312 Scheirlinckx Staf Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT Pts.
2009-05-28 : Buggenhout - Knokke-Heist - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 4.38.21
2 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
5 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
6 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
7 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
8 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 BEL19810503 De Wilde Sjef Palmans Cras PCO m.t.
10 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Sunweb Pro Job SUN m.t.
11 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
12 SUI19740627 Zberg Markus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
14 BEL19830924 Cappelle Dieter Palmans Cras PCO m.t.
15 BEL19880406 Joseph Grégory Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC Pts.
2009-05-29 : Knokke-Heist - Temse - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 3.48.06
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19850321 Riccio Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini docce FLM m.t.
6 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
7 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step QST m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
9 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
13 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
14 BEL19810503 De Wilde Sjef Palmans Cras PCO m.t.
15 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC Pts.
2009-05-30 : Fléron-Fléron - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 4.51.30
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
3 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Quick Step QST m.t.
5 BEL19860205 Albert Niels BKCP - Powerplus BKP m.t.
6 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Silence - Lotto SIL 4"
9 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1.13.
10 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.25.
11 BEL19741101 Scheirlinckx Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
12 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco CSF Group - Navigare CSF 1.33.
13 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Palmans Cras PCO 1.39.
14 SUI19850119 Frei Thomas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-05-31 : Contre-la-montre Herzele - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Quick Step QST 20.53
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
3 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Quick Step QST 28"
3 NED19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9"
4 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Silence - Lotto SIL 10"
5 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 13"
6 NED19840906 Dekker Thomas Silence - Lotto SIL 23"
7 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Quick Step QST 28"
8 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï Team Katusha KAT 29"
9 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 34"
10 SUI19861209 Frank Mathias BMC Racing Team BMC 35"
11 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 37"
12 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team Katusha KAT 40"
13 USA19840216 Bookwalter Brent BMC Racing Team BMC 41"
14 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Team Katusha KAT 45"
15 BEL19800317 Boucher David Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 47"
historic
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Voskamp Bart
2002 - 2.3
1 Voskamp Bart
2 Dierckxsens Ludo
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019