All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Wednesday 13 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2010-05-26 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Quick Step QST 16:35:55
2 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Skil - Shimano SKS 52"
3 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.00.
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 1.11.
5 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1.22.
6 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH 1.23.
7 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.39.
8 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.40.
9 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU 1.50.
11 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA 1.54.
12 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST m.t.
13 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Team RadioShack RSH 1.55.
14 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2.07.
15 GER19871119 Walsleben Philipp BKCP - Powerplus BKP 2.13.
16 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Verandas Willems WIL 2.16.
17 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT 2.21.
18 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Team Katusha KAT 2.37.
19 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2.38.
20 FRA19791207 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 2.58.
2010-05-26 : Eeklo - Eeklo - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 3:32:18
2 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
3 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
4 BEL19800317 Boucher David Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
5 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL 17"
7 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
11 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Quick Step QST m.t.
12 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
13 BEL19870221 Verraes Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
14 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
15 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Sunweb - Revor SUN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2010-05-27 : Eeklo - Knokke-Heist - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 3:57:53
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
4 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 FRA19800820 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
6 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
7 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
9 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
11 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Sunweb - Revor SUN m.t.
12 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
13 BEL19881107 Vernaeckt Thomas Sunweb - Revor SUN m.t.
14 BEL19870717 Cammaerts Edwig Lotto - Bodysol PCW m.t.
15 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2010-05-28 : Knokke-Heist - Mechelen - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19780528 Casper Jimmy Saur - Sojasun SAU 4:20:15
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
5 RUS19870507 Galimzyanov Denis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 ESP19850615 Mata Cabello Enrique Footon-Servetto FOT m.t.
8 BEL19871101 Dupont Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
9 BEL19840412 Pauwels Kevin Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team TFC m.t.
10 BEL19880928 Planckaert Baptiste Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
11 BEL19870221 Verraes Benjamin Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht jvb JVB m.t.
12 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
13 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
14 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
15 BEL19881107 Vernaeckt Thomas Sunweb - Revor SUN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2010-05-29 : Herzele CLM IND - 16 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Skil - Shimano SKS 21:13
2 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 4"
3 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Quick Step QST m.t.
4 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8"
5 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 14"
6 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 15"
7 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH 18"
9 FRA19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA 19"
11 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Quick Step QST m.t.
12 BEL19770717 Hoste Leif Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 22"
13 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 24"
14 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 27"
15 ESP19800205 Irizar Arranburu Markel Team RadioShack RSH 30"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Skil - Shimano SKS Pts.
2010-05-30 : Herstal - Herstal - 173 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben Team RadioShack RSH 4:24:03
2 BEL19790829 Devolder Stijn Quick Step QST m.t.
3 NOR19890331 Aakvik Niklas Plussbank Cervelo PBC 48"
4 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Team RadioShack RSH m.t.
5 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
6 GER19871119 Walsleben Philipp BKCP - Powerplus BKP m.t.
7 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 ESP19760215 Freire Gomez Oscar Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.22.
11 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Verandas Willems WIL 1.26.
12 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT 1.31.
13 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
14 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
15 BEL19760617 Nys Sven Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boom Lars
2 Tankink Bram
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Voskamp Bart
2002 - 2.3
1 Voskamp Bart
2 Dierckxsens Ludo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017