All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Monday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2011
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2011-05-25 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 16:48:46
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 20"
3 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 36"
4 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet LAN 1.03.
5 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.16.
6 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Quick Step QST 1.19.
7 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.21.
8 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 1.29.
9 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF 3.12.
10 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT 3.26.
11 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 3.27.
12 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU 3.30.
13 ITA19821228 Proni Alessandro Acqua & Sapone ASA 3.34.
14 BEL19840402 De Backer Bert Skil - Shimano SKS 3.36.
15 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 3.42.
16 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 3.43.
17 BEL19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Team Katusha KAT 3.50.
18 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.51.
19 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 4.07.
20 BEL19881107 Meeusen Tom Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team TFC 4.41.
2011-05-25 : Prologue Buggenhout - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 6:36
2 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 1"
3 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 2"
4 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
5 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 7"
6 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 8"
7 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
8 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST 9"
9 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
10 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
11 BEL19860205 Albert Niels BKCP - Powerplus BKP m.t.
12 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 10"
13 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
14 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
15 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 12"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD Pts.
2011-05-26 : Lochristi - Knokke-Heist - 162 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 3:38:14
2 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
5 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
7 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
11 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
12 ITA19821228 Proni Alessandro Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
13 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
15 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2011-05-27 : Knokke-Heist - Ieper - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Landbouwkrediet LAN 4:21:41
2 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
3 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
5 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
6 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step QST m.t.
8 BEL19881107 Meeusen Tom Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team TFC m.t.
9 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
10 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
12 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
13 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
14 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
15 ITA19821228 Proni Alessandro Acqua & Sapone ASA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2011-05-28 : Bertem - Eupen - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 4:50:47
2 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet LAN 7"
5 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 21"
6 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 46"
7 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Quick Step QST 48"
8 FRA19790625 Joly Sébastien Saur - Sojasun SAU 50"
9 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Pro Team Astana AST 53"
10 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 56"
11 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
12 CZE19851211 Stybar Zdenek Quick Step QST 1.00.
13 EST19870311 Kangert Tanel Pro Team Astana AST 1.28.
14 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 BEL19730310 Verheyen Geert Landbouwkrediet LAN 2.46.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2011-05-29 : Oreye - Putte - 169 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 3:51:43
2 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
3 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, le crédit en ligne COF m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Veranda's Willems – Accent VWA m.t.
8 BEL19881107 Meeusen Tom Telenet - Fidea Cycling Team TFC m.t.
9 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 BEL19850730 Pardini Olivier Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole WBC m.t.
11 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
12 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
13 BEL19840420 Schets Steve Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly QCT m.t.
14 BEL19860308 Vantomme Maxime Team Katusha KAT m.t.
15 BEL19900601 Van Bilsen Kenneth Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly QCT m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Cornu Dominique
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boom Lars
2 Tankink Bram
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Voskamp Bart
2002 - 2.3
1 Voskamp Bart
2 Dierckxsens Ludo
 
 
Women
2018-07-05 Tour de Feminin - O cenu Ceského Švýcarska
2018-07-06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2018-07-08 GP Sofie Goos
2018-07-08 White Spot / Delta Road Race WE
2018-07-18 La Course by Le Tour de France
2018-07-19 BeNe Ladies Tour
2018-07-28 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2018-08-04 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
2018-08-05 UEC Road European Championships CLM Ind  
2018-08-05 La Route de France
Men
2018-06-20 Halle-Ingooigem - Omloop van de Vlaamse
2018-06-20 Adriatica Ionica Race/Following the Serenissima Routes
2018-06-21 Tour des Pays de Savoie
2018-06-22 Le Grand Prix International de la Ville Annaba 2018
2018-07-02 Tour International de Constantine
2018-07-03 Trofeo Citta di Brescia Memorial Rino Fi
2018-07-04 Sibiu Cycling Tour
2018-07-07 Tour de France
2018-07-07 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
2018-07-08 Giro del Medio Brenta
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018