All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-05-28 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 16:31:11
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 16"
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 26"
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 38"
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 47"
6 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 51"
7 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 51"
8 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 55"
9 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 56"
10 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 57"
11 FRA19930710 Senechal Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 59"
12 BEL19871107 Cordeel Sander Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS 1:01
13 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:06
14 NED19861112 Ruijgh Rob Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS 1:08
15 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:10
16 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:19
17 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:19
18 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:20
19 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 1:23
20 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:26
2014-05-28 : Lochristi - Buggenhout
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:51:43
2 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 SWE19900216 Ahlstrand Jonas Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
5 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 GER19880223 Weber Sascha Veranclassic – Doltcini VER m.t.
10 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
11 BEL19900601 Van Bilsen Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
12 ITA19900429 Testi Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
13 BEL19910130 Druyts Gerry Team 3M MMM m.t.
14 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-29 : Lierde - Knokke-Heist
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:49:33
2 BEL19800930 Steegmans Gert Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
7 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
8 SWE19900216 Ahlstrand Jonas Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
9 FRA19930710 Senechal Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
10 BEL19880324 Lodewyck Klaas BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 BEL19910125 Stallaert Joeri Veranclassic – Doltcini VER m.t.
12 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
13 BEL19900616 Stenuit Robin Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
14 ITA19900429 Testi Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
15 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-30 : Diksmuide - Diksmuide CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 19:43
2 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA 16"
3 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 26"
4 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 44"
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 47"
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
7 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 51"
8 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL m.t
9 USA19880826 Haga Chad Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis SSC 53"
10 SUI19850822 Hollenstein Reto IAM Cycling IAM 56"
11 BEL19880224 Ghyselinck Jan Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 56"
12 FRA19930710 Senechal Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 59"
13 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 1:00
14 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:00
15 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:00
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-05-31 : Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:16:11
2 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
3 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 NED19950119 Van Der Poel Mathieu BKCP - Powerplus BKP m.t.
5 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
6 BEL19900601 Van Bilsen Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 BEL19910130 Druyts Gerry Team 3M MMM m.t.
9 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 GER19880223 Weber Sascha Veranclassic – Doltcini VER m.t.
11 BEL19900811 De Troyer Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 BEL19900828 Verhelst Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
13 GER19890108 Meisen Marcel Kwadro-Stannah KWS m.t.
14 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Neri Sottoli NRI m.t.
15 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-06-01 : Oreye - Oreye
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:14:01
2 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
6 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
9 GER19890108 Meisen Marcel Kwadro-Stannah KWS m.t.
10 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 ITA19850211 Selvaggi Mirco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
14 BEL19910130 Druyts Gerry Team 3M MMM m.t.
15 BEL19860214 Bakelants Jan Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martin Tony
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martin Tony
2 Westra Lieuwe
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Cornu Dominique
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boom Lars
2 Tankink Bram
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Voskamp Bart
2002 - 2.3
1 Voskamp Bart
2 Dierckxsens Ludo
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017