Tour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - CyclingbaseTour de Belgique 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 22 2017 1665543 guests - 791 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2015-05-27 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 18:01:16
2 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS 41"
3 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Verandas Willems WIL 56"
4 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 1:28
5 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 1:49
6 NED19950119 Van Der Poel Mathieu BKCP - Powerplus BKP 1:59
7 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:02
8 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT 2:13
9 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Team Roompot ROO 2:15
10 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:17
11 FRA19890917 Molard Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 2:24
12 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas Team 3M MMM 2:39
13 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2:45
14 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:45
15 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 6:27
16 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 6:57
17 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 7:13
18 BEL19900922 Evrard Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 7:23
19 NED19900831 Lammertink Maurits Team Roompot ROO 8:32
20 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS 8:35
21 RUS19890120 Pozdnyakov Kirill Team Rusvelo RVL 8:36
22 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 8:51
23 BEL19940915 Van Aert Wout Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS 8:55
24 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 8:57
25 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 8:58
26 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 9:06
27 BEL19870618 Claeys Dimitri Verandas Willems WIL 9:22
28 BEL19890530 Janssens Jimmy Team 3M MMM 10:29
29 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Team Roompot ROO 10:47
30 BEL19890310 De Vries Berden Team Roompot ROO 10:58
31 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 11:29
32 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS 11:37
33 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 11:43
34 SUI19860929 Schär Michael BMC Racing Team BMC 11:49
35 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 11:54
36 NED19930111 Roosen Timo Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 11:58
37 NED19861112 Ruijgh Rob Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS 12:01
38 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 12:30
39 FRA19830303 Lemoine Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF 12:56
40 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST 12:58
2015-05-27 : Bornem - Bornem CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 7:54
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 2"
3 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Verandas Willems WIL 9"
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 11"
6 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC 16"
7 FRA19820625 Bonnet William FDJ FDJ 19"
8 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
9 BEL19910214 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Etixx-Quickstep EQS 20"
10 BEL19800317 Boucher David FDJ FDJ m.t.
11 NED19950119 Van Der Poel Mathieu BKCP - Powerplus BKP 21"
12 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
13 GER19820430 Sieberg Marcel Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
14 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM 23"
15 BEL19911112 Van Hoecke Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM Pts.
2015-05-28 : Lochristi - Knokke-Heist
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:19:21
2 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ m.t.
3 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
6 LUX19860903 Drucker Jean-Pierre BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 BEL19900915 Jans Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
8 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
9 BEL19910410 Lampaert Yves Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
10 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.t
12 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
13 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 BEL19890323 Stevens Timothy Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
15 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM Pts.
2015-05-29 : Knokke-Heist - Herzele
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 4:43:39
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 NED19950119 Van Der Poel Mathieu BKCP - Powerplus BKP m.t.
6 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Team Roompot ROO m.t.
7 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV 2"
9 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
10 BEL19911103 Coenen Dennis Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
11 BEL19880929 De Vreese Laurens Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
12 BEL19901016 Demoitie Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
13 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 BEL19900205 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
15 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas Team 3M MMM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM Pts.
2015-05-30 : Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19910826 Démare Arnaud FDJ FDJ 3:52:50
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 RUS19890705 Tsatevich Alexey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 SWE19900216 Ahlstrand Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
6 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
9 NED19950119 Van Der Poel Mathieu BKCP - Powerplus BKP m.t.
10 FRA19900926 Petit Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits COF m.t.
11 BEL19770701 Leukemans Björn Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
12 BEL19910430 Theuns Edward Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas Team 3M MMM m.t.
14 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Roompot ROO m.t.
15 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM Pts.
2015-05-31 : Sankt Vith - Sankt Vith
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850517 Van Avermaet Greg BMC Racing Team BMC 4:57:44
2 BEL19940311 Benoot Tiesj Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
3 RUS19880625 Silin Egor Team Katusha KAT 10"
4 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
5 BEL19880406 Bille Gaetan Verandas Willems WIL 39"
6 RUS19920308 Foliforov Alexander Team Rusvelo RVL 44"
7 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:26
8 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas Team 3M MMM m.t.
9 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Team Roompot ROO m.t.
12 BEL19900916 Naesen Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise TSV m.t.
13 BEL19821020 Habeaux Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
14 BEL19900313 Backaert Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
15 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Team Roompot ROO m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martin Tony
2 Dumoulin Tom
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martin Tony
2 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Martin Tony
2 Westra Lieuwe
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Cornu Dominique
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boom Lars
2 Tankink Bram
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Devolder Stijn
2 Van Avermaet Greg
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
2005 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boonen Tom
2 Roesems Bert
2004 - 2.3
1 Chavanel Sylvain
2 Voskamp Bart
2003 - 2.3
1 Rogers Michael
2 Voskamp Bart
2002 - 2.3
1 Voskamp Bart
2 Dierckxsens Ludo
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017