All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 23 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Belgique 2005
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2005-05-25 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 19.10.25
2 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Davitamon - Lotto 24"
3 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun 33"
4 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp 53"
5 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim 58"
6 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Quick Step - Innergetic 1.08.
7 UKR19791012 Rudenko Maxim Jartazi - Granville Team 1.17.
8 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T interim 1.19.
9 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
10 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 1.23.
11 BEL19711223 Vansevenant Win Davitamon - Lotto 1.24.
12 BEL19800828 Mertens Pieter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
13 BEL19810419 Van Impe Kevin Chocolade Jacques - T interim 1.27.
14 FIN19840329 Vastaranta Jukka Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.32.
15 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.34.
2005-05-25 : Ostende-Ostende - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 3.29.53.
2 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
3 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc Agritubel - Loudun
4 ITA19750910 Palumbo Giuseppe Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil
5 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN
6 BEL19810503 De Wilde Sjef Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
7 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
8 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - Granville Team
9 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun
10 NED19720225 Van Schalen Paul Axa Pro-Cycling Team
11 AUS19800102 Simms Michael Profel CT m.t.
12 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen m.t.
12 BEL19840902 Ingels Nick Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
13 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
14 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
15 ITA19781013 Fanelli Ivan Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-05-26 : Ostende-Knokke-Heist - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 3.47.05
2 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
3 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
4 USA19721227 Trenti Guido Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
6 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
8 NED19790705 Bos Marco Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
9 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
10 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
11 ITA19781013 Fanelli Ivan Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
12 AUS19800102 Simms Michael Profel CT m.t.
13 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen m.t.
14 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
15 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-05-27 : Knokke-Heist-Buggenhout - 112 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800701 Van Loocke Jurgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 2.25.10
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
3 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
4 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
5 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
6 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
7 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
8 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen m.t.
9 USA19721227 Trenti Guido Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
10 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
11 UKR19791012 Rudenko Maxim Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
12 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
13 BEL19810408 Van Mechelen Wouter Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
14 NED19770215 Smink Julien Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
15 BEL19810904 Meul Robby Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-05-27 : Chrono individuel Buggenhout-Londerzeel - 15 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil 18.42
2 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 07"
3 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
4 LTU19780214 Balciunas Linas Agritubel - Loudun 16"
5 BEL19851010 Cornu Dominique Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 21"
6 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît R.A.G.T. Semences 30"
7 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Shimano - Memory Corp 36"
8 NED19831221 Scheuneman Niels Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 42"
9 BEL19781107 Peeters Jef Chocolade Jacques - T interim 48"
10 ESP19780616 Pecharroman Fabian José Antonio Quick Step - Innergetic 51"
11 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
12 BEL19780401 Sijmens Nico Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 52"
13 FIN19750814 Helminen Matti Profel CT 55"
14 FRA19760120 Canouet Gilles Agritubel - Loudun 57"
15 UKR19791012 Rudenko Maxim Jartazi - Granville Team 1.00.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-05-28 : Londerzeel-Visé - 242 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790520 Kuyckx Jan Davitamon - Lotto 5.14.44
2 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
3 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
4 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 NED19790705 Bos Marco Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
6 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
7 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
8 ITA19781013 Fanelli Ivan Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
9 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
10 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
11 BEL19821213 De Zutter Kristof Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen m.t.
12 UKR19790804 Luhovyy Roman R.A.G.T. Semences m.t.
13 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
15 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-05-29 : Visé-Putte - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 3.54.58
2 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
3 BEL19800701 Van Loocke Jurgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
4 BEL19850702 Roelandts Jurgen Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen m.t.
5 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Shimano - Memory Corp m.t.
6 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua E Sapone - Adria Mobil m.t.
7 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Chocolade Jacques - T interim m.t.
8 BEL19810503 De Wilde Sjef Bodysol- Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen m.t.
9 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Jartazi - Granville Team m.t.
10 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL m.t.
11 NED19720225 Van Schalen Paul Axa Pro-Cycling Team m.t.
12 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
13 BEL19801022 Ongena Thomas Profel CT m.t.
14 LTU19740418 Ruskys Saulius Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
15 FRA19771117 Olivier Lénaïc Agritubel - Loudun m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gusev Vladimir
2 Tjallingii Maarten
2006 - ME 2.HC.
1 Tjallingii Maarten
2 Rosseler Sébastien
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018